H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

The Ashlar Group LLC. H-1B salaries

The Ashlar Group LLC. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,224 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$120,224
Middle half earn
$108,680 to $147,196
Top 10% earn over
$162,240
Certified filings
30

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Management Analyst2$97,760+9%$91,520 – $104,000
Technical Program Manager2$187,533+12%$187,533 – $187,533
Software Developer2$121,680+17%$120,120 – $123,240
Project Manager2$148,720+44%$132,600 – $164,840
SAP Brim Ci & SD Solution Consultant2$116,480–$116,480 – $116,480
Aml Sar Writer1$72,405–$72,405 – $72,405
Application Support Analyst1$104,000+2%$104,000 – $104,000
Applications Development Technical Lead1$160,0000%$160,000 – $160,000
Data Program Manager1$160,1600%$160,160 – $160,160
Java Fullstack Developer1$149,760+48%$149,760 – $149,760
Java Developer1$104,000+3%$104,000 – $104,000
Healthcare/Clinical Data Analyst1$80,330–$80,330 – $80,330
Data Steward1$110,240+1%$110,240 – $110,240
Programmer1$83,200−2%$83,200 – $83,200
Principal WM Consultant1$120,640–$120,640 – $120,640
Java Programmer1$87,3600%$87,360 – $87,360
MDM & Data Governance Consultant1$139,506–$139,506 – $139,506
Senior Consultant (ERP)1$124,800–$124,800 – $124,800
SAP Consultant1$157,040+52%$157,040 – $157,040
Senior Data Analyst1$124,800+14%$124,800 – $124,800
Senior Java Developer1$156,000+32%$156,000 – $156,000
Senior Software Engineer1$124,010−16%$124,010 – $124,010
Senior Performance Engineer1$125,6320%$125,632 – $125,632
Senior Technical Architect/Principal Architect – Java1$119,808–$119,808 – $119,808
System Administrator1$108,160+25%$108,160 – $108,160

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tampa, FL7$118,560$104,000 – $137,280
Pleasanton, CA3$187,533$147,846 – $187,533
Irving, TX2$142,480$133,640 – $151,320
Plainsboro, NJ2$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
New Castle, DE2$116,202$94,304 – $138,101
Charleston, WV1$124,010$124,010 – $124,010
Cincinnati, OH1$119,808$119,808 – $119,808
Cleveland, OH1$125,632$125,632 – $125,632
Jersey City, NJ1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Hackettstown, NJ1$80,330$80,330 – $80,330
Getzville, NY1$180,960$180,960 – $180,960
Mansfield, TX1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Malvern, PA1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Lewis Center, OH1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Plainfield, IN1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Plano, TX1$157,040$157,040 – $157,040
Rutherford, NJ1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Warren, NJ1$139,506$139,506 – $139,506
Whippany, NJ1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20247$156,000
20257$124,800
202616$116,480

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II16$109,200
Level III11$124,800
Level IV3$125,632

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs