Employers
Linkpro Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Linkpro Technologies Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,195 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,195
- Middle half earn
- $87,776 to $113,714
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,489
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Engineer | 21 | $99,195 | $80,288 – $108,098 |
| Network Security Engineer | 5 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $122,138 |
| Software Systems Developer | 4 | $104,208 | $95,493 – $115,606 |
| Network Security Analyst | 3 | $91,416 | $86,393 – $92,924 |
| ACI Network Engineer | 2 | $90,948 | $89,632 – $92,264 |
| Network Architect | 2 | $121,660 | $117,843 – $125,476 |
| F5/DNS Engineer | 2 | $82,025 | $78,244 – $85,806 |
| Assistance Network Engineer | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| Associate Network Engineer | 1 | $117,187 | $117,187 – $117,187 |
| Business Development Manager | 1 | $122,574 | $122,574 – $122,574 |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $94,390 | $94,390 – $94,390 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $104,042 | $104,042 – $104,042 |
| IT Program Manager | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Network Security Admin | 1 | $97,406 | $97,406 – $97,406 |
| Programmer Analyst 4 | 1 | $75,837 | $75,837 – $75,837 |
| Senior Network Security Admin | 1 | $105,102 | $105,102 – $105,102 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $154,606 | $154,606 – $154,606 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| Wireless Network Engineer | 1 | $107,578 | $107,578 – $107,578 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 12 | $104,978 | $80,288 – $113,714 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $105,706 | $95,493 – $117,852 |
| Canonsburg, PA | 2 | $92,924 | $92,170 – $93,678 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $128,513 | $125,326 – $131,700 |
| Fond Du Lac, WI | 2 | $87,766 | $80,356 – $95,176 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $114,275 | $112,819 – $115,731 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 2 | $82,025 | $78,244 – $85,806 |
| Rosemead, CA | 2 | $90,948 | $89,632 – $92,264 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $84,282 | $79,747 – $88,816 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $81,370 | $81,370 – $81,370 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $118,893 |
| Beachwood, OH | 1 | $108,098 | $108,098 – $108,098 |
| Farmington, CT | 1 | $87,776 | $87,776 – $87,776 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $94,390 | $94,390 – $94,390 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $99,195 | $99,195 – $99,195 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $118,539 | $118,539 – $118,539 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $75,837 | $75,837 – $75,837 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $81,765 | $81,765 – $81,765 |
| Mahwah, NJ | 1 | $99,195 | $99,195 – $99,195 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $97,406 |
| 2024 | 14 | $105,914 |
| 2025 | 26 | $106,974 |
| 2026 | 12 | $92,498 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $95,493 |
| Level II | 44 | $100,890 |
| Level III | 4 | $99,767 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).