Logicatech, Inc H-1B salaries
Logicatech, Inc filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,040 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Logicatech, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $107,040
- Middle half earn
- $104,500 to $113,875
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,688
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 5 | $106,000 | +3% |
| Software Developer/Data Integration Engineer | 2 | $119,600 | – |
| Data Developer/Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | +1% |
| Senior Software Data Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | +4% |
| IT Technical Project Manager/Scrum Master | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Software Automation Developer | 1 | $108,000 | +1% |
| Software Data Integration Engineer/Developer | 1 | $108,160 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $116,000 | +12% |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 1 | $103,000 | −1% |
| Software Developer/Devops Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | −9% |
| Software Developer/Engineer | 1 | $126,880 | +11% |
| Software Developer/Splunk Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Software Developer/Qa Analyst | 1 | $114,500 | +7% |
| Software Developer/Tester | 1 | $103,000 | +6% |
| Software Product Owner/Software Business Analyst | 1 | $112,000 | – |
| Software QA Testing/SDET | 1 | $137,280 | +3% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Richmond, VA | 6 | $105,500 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | $106,040 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $113,250 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $115,440 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $106,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $101,920 |
| Chesterfield, VA | 1 | $108,160 |
| Middletown, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Norfolk, VA | 1 | $110,240 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $131,040 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $103,000 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 1 | $137,280 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | 12 | $106,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $108,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $126,880 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 20 | $106,040 |
| Level III | 1 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $137,280 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).