Logicera Inc H-1B salaries
Logicera Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,707 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Logicera Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,707
- Middle half earn
- $85,306 to $105,232
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,360
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Developer | 3 | $85,384 | −19% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $90,896 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $90,355 | −34% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $94,037 | −11% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $109,262 | −11% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $77,220 | −12% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $92,394 | −15% |
| Technical Scrum Master | 2 | $71,531 | −17% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $107,640 | +3% |
| IT Dev OPS Engineer | 1 | $102,939 | +58% |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $76,960 | −19% |
| Mobile QA Automation - Test Engineer | 1 | $81,328 | −3% |
| QA Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | +5% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $147,368 | −7% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $110,240 | −14% |
| Senior Service Now Developer | 1 | $113,547 | +3% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $77,501 | −18% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $86,549 | −18% |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $92,394 | −45% |
| Software Development Engineer 3 | 1 | $112,923 | −13% |
| Workday HCM Integrations Consultant | 1 | $114,754 | – |
| Workday Integration Developer | 1 | $90,355 | −18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 6 | $93,704 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $90,355 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $92,040 |
| Spring City, PA | 3 | $92,394 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $71,531 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 2 | $109,262 |
| Ada, MI | 1 | $77,501 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $113,547 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $75,566 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $110,240 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 1 | $98,800 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $102,939 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $116,480 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $62,400 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $147,368 |
| O Fallon, MO | 1 | $76,500 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $86,549 |
| Southfield, MI | 1 | $76,960 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $85,280 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $76,960 |
| 2024 | 10 | $83,356 |
| 2025 | 10 | $91,135 |
| 2026 | 13 | $96,034 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $88,452 |
| Level II | 24 | $94,214 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).