H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lorhan Corporation Inc. H-1B salaries

Lorhan Corporation Inc. filed 96 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,980 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,980
Middle half earn
$86,798 to $106,238
Top 10% earn over
$115,576
Certified filings
96

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Developer23$98,301−2%$92,852 – $100,537
Software Developer15$95,493−8%$89,253 – $105,998
Software Engineer14$94,151−32%$81,307 – $112,923
Data Engineer4$120,744+14%$109,325 – $136,510
QA Test Engineer3$91,374+5%$89,148 – $91,374
Salesforce Developer3$102,877−3%$102,877 – $113,266
DevOps Engineer3$99,091−4%$79,546 – $115,544
Business Intelligence Analyst3$80,850−13%$80,382 – $95,170
Scrum Master3$92,394−2%$87,620 – $92,997
Full Stack Developer2$109,460+4%$107,728 – $111,192
Web Applications Programmer2$97,718+14%$96,044 – $99,393
Data Analyst1$96,034+10%$96,034 – $96,034
Computer Programmer1$108,555+21%$108,555 – $108,555
BizOps Engineer1$94,370+4%$94,370 – $94,370
Cloud & AI Solutions Architect1$101,358–$101,358 – $101,358
Bizop Engineer1$97,386–$97,386 – $97,386
Information Technology Specialist (IT Specialist)1$99,195+9%$99,195 – $99,195
Full Stack Java Developer1$76,794−25%$76,794 – $76,794
ETL Tester1$83,200−7%$83,200 – $83,200
Financial Analyst1$121,181+42%$121,181 – $121,181
ETL QA1$79,976+13%$79,976 – $79,976
ETL Developer1$114,754+11%$114,754 – $114,754
Market Research Analyst1$76,900+14%$76,900 – $76,900
.Net Developer1$117,603+15%$117,603 – $117,603
Salesforce DevOps Engineer1$101,192−7%$101,192 – $101,192
Quality Assurance Analyst1$70,000−22%$70,000 – $70,000
QA Analyst, IT Supply Chain1$88,088–$88,088 – $88,088
QA Automation Developer1$69,534−19%$69,534 – $69,534
SAP Consultant1$73,590−29%$73,590 – $73,590
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$96,117+7%$96,117 – $96,117
Systems Analyst1$94,058−6%$94,058 – $94,058
Web Application Programmer1$98,301+5%$98,301 – $98,301

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plano, TX6$91,374$88,036 – $98,738
Piscataway, NJ4$92,373$89,253 – $102,534
Irving, TX4$112,923$105,206 – $112,923
Maryland Heights, MO3$86,424$78,212 – $86,424
Chicago, IL3$95,659$89,252 – $95,659
Cincinnati, OH3$81,307$81,307 – $81,307
Basking Ridge, NJ3$98,301$93,777 – $110,978
Whippany, NJ3$103,210$100,756 – $117,604
O'Fallon, MO3$94,370$81,952 – $95,878
Atlanta, GA2$103,428$96,340 – $110,516
Alpharetta, GA2$87,105$85,552 – $88,658
Jersey City, NJ2$96,897$96,195 – $97,599
Edison, NJ2$89,576$85,213 – $93,938
Cary, NC2$90,012$84,464 – $95,560
Columbus, OH2$92,331$90,210 – $94,452
Mckinney, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Richardson, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Sunnyvale, CA2$104,102$102,678 – $105,526
New York, NY2$93,777$91,515 – $96,039
Ellisville, MO1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406

By year

20234$101,192
202426$95,493
202534$97,854
202632$97,168

By experience level

Level I24$87,017
Level II69$99,195
Level III2$95,659

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs