Lorven Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries
Lorven Technologies, Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Lorven Technologies, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $115,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $128,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $132,000 | +27% |
| IT Consultant | 9 | $98,000 | −2% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $76,500 | −17% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $78,000 | −13% |
| ERP ( SAP ) Consultant | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| Audit & Tax Manager | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $75,000 | −16% |
| IT Product Owner | 1 | $90,000 | −24% |
| Software Data Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +7% |
| Tax Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +15% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plainsboro, NJ | 8 | $132,000 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $106,000 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $76,500 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $120,000 |
| North Bergen, NJ | 2 | $124,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $66,500 |
| Henrico, VA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Southfield, MI | 2 | $83,625 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $124,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $124,000 |
| Jersey Ctiy, NJ | 1 | $107,000 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $124,800 |
| Warren, NJ | 1 | $78,000 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $83,625 |
| 2024 | 17 | $116,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $132,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $76,000 |
| Level II | 20 | $116,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $116,500 |
| Level IV | 2 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).