Employers
Manasi Information Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Manasi Information Technologies Inc filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,000
- Middle half earn
- $89,300 to $109,300
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,184
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 9 | $89,300 | $89,300 – $91,300 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $104,100 | $92,175 – $114,800 |
| Pega Developer | 2 | $105,850 | $101,375 – $110,325 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $87,500 | $84,750 – $90,250 |
| Data Solutions Lead | 2 | $130,600 | $125,300 – $135,900 |
| NJMVC Application Technical Specialist - Salesforce | 2 | $127,826 | $125,741 – $129,912 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $87,501 | $86,250 – $88,752 |
| BI/SQL Developer | 1 | $96,192 | $96,192 – $96,192 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $73,200 | $73,200 – $73,200 |
| Pega Lead System Architect | 1 | $109,300 | $109,300 – $109,300 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,400 | $90,400 – $90,400 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $85,600 | $85,600 – $85,600 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Senior Technical Architect | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Systems Analysts | 1 | $100,800 | $100,800 – $100,800 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cranbury, NJ | 5 | $89,300 | $89,300 – $89,300 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $90,300 | $86,150 – $102,550 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $82,100 | $77,650 – $91,450 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $120,000 | $117,959 – $130,600 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $127,826 | $125,741 – $129,912 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $111,900 | $110,450 – $113,350 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 – $91,300 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $93,400 | $93,400 – $93,400 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $114,800 | $114,800 – $114,800 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,300 | $109,300 – $109,300 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $88,500 | $88,500 – $88,500 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $96,900 | $96,900 – $96,900 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $90,400 | $90,400 – $90,400 |
| New Britain, CT | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Palatine, IL | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $85,600 | $85,600 – $85,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | 14 | $90,001 |
| 2025 | 10 | $109,150 |
| 2026 | 4 | $103,050 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 12 | $89,300 |
| Level II | 19 | $100,800 |
| Level III | 2 | $115,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).