H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Medallia, Inc. H-1B salaries

Medallia, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,648 a year.

Median salary offered
$160,648
Middle half earn
$137,138 to $219,000
Top 10% earn over
$250,393
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Professional Services, Senior Manager7$138,915$138,915 – $151,130
Senior Site Reliability Engineer3$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Director, Professional Services2$192,928$192,254 – $193,601
Professional Services, Technical Senior Analyst2$94,780$94,780 – $94,780
Professional Services Technical Manager2$135,907$123,536 – $148,278
Data Science, Senior2$153,205$149,102 – $157,308
Software Engineering, Senior Staff2$245,992$243,496 – $248,487
Software Engineering, Senior2$168,500$165,250 – $171,750
Staff Software Engineer2$226,930$220,902 – $232,958
Staff Site Reliability Engineer2$228,048$225,774 – $230,322
Digital Solutions Senior Analyst2$94,019$89,510 – $98,528
Manager, Product Security1$197,000$197,000 – $197,000
Business Value Consulting, Manager1$147,230$147,230 – $147,230
Java Software Engineering, Staff1$183,200$183,200 – $183,200
Professional Services, Technical Analyst1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Principal Technical Program Manager1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Product Management Senior Manager1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Professional Services, Senior Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Medallia Strategy Analytics, Manager1$127,308$127,308 – $127,308
Senior Director, Software Engineering1$290,000$290,000 – $290,000
Senior Manager, Solutions Architecture1$135,362$135,362 – $135,362
Senior Engineer, Software Engineering1$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Software Engineer Senior Staff1$257,746$257,746 – $257,746
Software Engineer1$145,285$145,285 – $145,285
Senior Product Security Engineer1$163,000$163,000 – $163,000
Senior Principal, Engineering PMO1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Software Engineering Architect, Principal1$226,800$226,800 – $226,800
Software Engineering Manager1$274,206$274,206 – $274,206
Software Engineering Staff1$223,000$223,000 – $223,000
Staff Software Engineering1$173,628$173,628 – $173,628

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Pleasanton, CA12$160,212$133,348 – $223,950
Mclean, VA3$215,000$145,000 – $228,000
New York, NY3$160,648$149,782 – $177,462
Monroeville, PA3$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Austin, TX2$160,000$152,500 – $167,500
Brooklyn, NY2$244,984$241,985 – $247,984
Long Island City, NY2$138,915$138,915 – $138,915
Bellevue, WA1$163,000$163,000 – $163,000
Chicago, IL1$138,915$138,915 – $138,915
Conroe, TX1$94,780$94,780 – $94,780
Ashburn, VA1$197,000$197,000 – $197,000
Georgetown, TX1$157,500$157,500 – $157,500
Frisco, TX1$162,000$162,000 – $162,000
Fremont, CA1$290,000$290,000 – $290,000
Fairfax, VA1$223,500$223,500 – $223,500
Denton, TX1$94,780$94,780 – $94,780
Irving, TX1$145,285$145,285 – $145,285
Naperville, IL1$144,761$144,761 – $144,761
Lanham, MD1$147,230$147,230 – $147,230
Nashua, NH1$183,200$183,200 – $183,200

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$85,000
202421$147,230
202520$161,029
20263$223,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$122,824
Level II9$138,915
Level III13$138,915
Level IV20$205,937

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).