H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mergen IT LLC H-1B salaries

Mergen IT LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year.

Median salary offered
$98,301
Middle half earn
$85,769 to $105,300
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer11$98,301$86,154 – $102,248
Software Developer5$103,210$98,301 – $112,923
Data Engineer2$92,872$92,872 – $92,872
Network Engineer2$82,316$79,992 – $84,640
Network Voice Engineer2$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Pega Technology Engineer2$91,624$86,840 – $96,408
HR and Payroll Specialist2$71,802$63,939 – $79,664
QA Engineer2$75,937$68,218 – $83,656
Performance Engineer2$93,268$88,463 – $98,072
SW QA Lead2$111,560$110,879 – $112,242
ServiceNow Developer2$108,066$105,638 – $110,495
Database Administrator1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Data Scientist1$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
Azure Data Engineer - BI1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Application Security Engineer1$71,531$71,531 – $71,531
Mobile Application Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Dot Net Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Fullstack API1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Job Title: Performance Engineer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Business System Analyst1$88,566$88,566 – $88,566
Cisco Unified Engineer1$75,421$75,421 – $75,421
Python Developer1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Project Manager1$80,142$80,142 – $80,142
ServiceNow Presales Engineer1$102,024$102,024 – $102,024
Security Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
SDET Engineer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
SQL BI Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
System Administrator1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Systems/Middleware Engineer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Unified Communications Manager1$98,280$98,280 – $98,280
UX Architect1$132,579$132,579 – $132,579

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX14$98,301$79,326 – $98,450
Irving, TX6$92,872$88,442 – $102,716
Austin, TX3$108,826$97,105 – $108,826
Westlake, TX3$87,173$84,614 – $94,182
Chicago, IL2$100,485$99,382 – $101,588
Lewisville, TX2$74,013$67,256 – $80,770
East Peoria, IL2$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Mclean, VA2$105,592$101,374 – $109,809
Sandy Springs, GA2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Carrollton, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Atlanta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Frisco, TX1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Houst0N, TX1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Celina, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dallas, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Naperville, IL1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Peoria, IL1$110,198$110,198 – $110,198
Live Oak, TX1$80,142$80,142 – $80,142
Middletown, PA1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Prosper, TX1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$98,400
202425$98,301
202516$92,872
20267$109,283

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$85,192
Level II43$98,500
Level III2$104,239
Level IV1$87,526

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).