H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Metasense Inc. H-1B salaries

Metasense Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,331 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,331
Middle half earn
$81,266 to $105,061
Top 10% earn over
$109,845
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$100,069$100,069 – $102,565
Business Analyst5$92,331$89,710 – $101,920
Java Developer4$109,672$108,624 – $110,614
Quality Assurance Engineer3$74,776$74,776 – $74,888
Data Engineer2$99,965$95,764 – $104,166
Programmer Analyst2$75,046$75,046 – $75,046
Network Engineer2$77,168$75,119 – $79,217
Data Analyst1$96,500$96,500 – $96,500
Computer Programmer Analyst1$79,602$79,602 – $79,602
Computer Analyst1$86,736$86,736 – $86,736
Analyst - Testing1$84,178$84,178 – $84,178
Aem /Acm Developer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
AI Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Financial Analyst1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Data Modeler1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Product Owner1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Product Manager1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
.Net Developer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
QA Automation Engineer1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Scrum Master1$84,469$84,469 – $84,469
Search Marketing Strategist1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Senior Cloud Engineer1$93,475$93,475 – $93,475
Technical Recruiter1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
West Berlin, NJ10$100,069$93,470 – $100,069
Voorhees, NJ6$91,618$80,934 – $106,625
Fort Worth, TX3$109,500$107,748 – $111,212
Scottsdale, AZ3$74,776$74,776 – $74,888
San Antonio, TX2$99,965$95,764 – $104,166
Alpharetta, GA2$97,468$93,589 – $101,348
Hamilton, NJ2$75,046$75,046 – $75,046
Middletown, NY2$77,168$75,119 – $79,217
Birmingham, AL1$93,475$93,475 – $93,475
Exton, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Garner, NC1$92,331$92,331 – $92,331
Mt. Laurel, NJ1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Middletown, DE1$84,469$84,469 – $84,469
Logan Township, NJ1$79,602$79,602 – $79,602
Hartford, CT1$84,178$84,178 – $84,178
Rochester Hills, MI1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Richmond, VA1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Princeton Junction, NJ1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Newark, DE1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$75,000
202414$100,069
20259$86,736
202613$92,331

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$75,046
Level II38$94,988

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).