H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mindsys Inc. H-1B salaries

Mindsys Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,424 a year.

Median salary offered
$112,424
Middle half earn
$94,255 to $116,890
Top 10% earn over
$130,556
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer12$112,986$109,756 – $115,918
Software Developer5$112,424$109,283 – $112,424
QA Specialist2$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist2$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Systems Analyst2$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
SQL Developer2$122,500$121,250 – $123,750
Technical Analyst2$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Application Development/Implementation Specialist1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Data Modeler1$104,832$104,832 – $104,832
Data Operations Analyst1$111,966$111,966 – $111,966
Cloud Engineer/Data Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Chief Delivery Officer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Data Analyst1$111,966$111,966 – $111,966
Data Architect / Data Modeler1$143,458$143,458 – $143,458
Data Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Cloud/DevOps Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Quality Assurance Analyst1$102,500$102,500 – $102,500
Java Full Stack Engineer1$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
IT Specialist1$93,038$93,038 – $93,038
Infrastructure Engineer1$77,293$77,293 – $77,293
ETL Developer1$113,500$113,500 – $113,500
ETL QA Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Salesforce Developer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Report Developer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Senior Software Developer/Rpa UI Path Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior SAP Consultant1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Senior QA Analyst1$104,250$104,250 – $104,250
Senior Infrastructure Engineer1$104,832$104,832 – $104,832
SAP Technical Architect/Project Manager1$119,808$119,808 – $119,808
Snowflake Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Snowflake Data Engineer1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
System Engineer1$94,661$94,661 – $94,661

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plainsboro Township, NJ11$103,917$92,332 – $117,811
Cranbury, NJ10$115,918$96,480 – $115,918
Charlotte, NC6$112,424$112,424 – $112,846
Frisco, TX3$82,000$82,000 – $101,000
Irving, TX3$141,440$134,659 – $142,449
Plano, TX3$91,374$91,374 – $96,283
Austin, TX2$91,062$84,178 – $97,947
Allen, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Carmel, IN1$119,808$119,808 – $119,808
Chicago, IL1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Middletown, NJ1$102,500$102,500 – $102,500
Mckinney, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Fall River, MA1$93,038$93,038 – $93,038
Pflugerville, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Norwell, MA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Portland, OR1$113,500$113,500 – $113,500
Princeton, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Richfield, MN1$104,250$104,250 – $104,250
Sayreville, NJ1$104,832$104,832 – $104,832
Spring Hill, TN1$122,117$122,117 – $122,117

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$90,000
202421$115,918
202517$104,832
202610$117,520

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$95,877
Level II42$112,424
Level III5$122,117
Level IV1$119,808

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).