Employers
Movate, Inc. H-1B salaries
Movate, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,244 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,244
- Middle half earn
- $96,117 to $132,311
- Top 10% earn over
- $192,210
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Manager | 6 | $97,850 | $96,753 – $97,850 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $106,000 | $100,466 – $110,959 |
| Program Manager | 3 | $125,000 | $116,500 – $132,500 |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $105,100 | $104,612 – $108,831 |
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $95,555 | $94,952 – $102,778 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 2 | $95,194 | $90,097 – $100,290 |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $98,684 | $97,420 – $99,949 |
| Associate Vice President | 1 | $212,098 | $212,098 – $212,098 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $133,245 | $133,245 – $133,245 |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $76,100 | $76,100 – $76,100 |
| Director – Delivery/Program Management | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Director | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Consultant | 1 | $96,387 | $96,387 – $96,387 |
| Business Systems Developer | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $85,600 | $85,600 – $85,600 |
| Network Manager | 1 | $180,253 | $180,253 – $180,253 |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $218,360 | $218,360 – $218,360 |
| Senior Data Solutions Architect -Delivery | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $112,561 | $112,561 – $112,561 |
| Specialist QA | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Vice President | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Vice President, Sales | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 – $260,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 9 | $108,000 | $90,022 – $140,000 |
| South Jordan, UT | 5 | $96,387 | $95,000 – $96,387 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 3 | $96,156 | $90,578 – $98,684 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $97,850 | $97,850 – $97,850 |
| Haltom City, TX | 2 | $97,850 | $97,850 – $97,850 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 2 | $113,778 | $104,666 – $122,889 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $104,612 | $104,369 – $104,856 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $132,500 | $128,750 – $136,250 |
| Carteret, NJ | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $112,561 | $112,561 – $112,561 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $112,562 | $112,562 – $112,562 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Oviedo, FL | 1 | $94,931 | $94,931 – $94,931 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $94,349 | $94,349 – $94,349 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Los Gatos, CA | 1 | $212,098 | $212,098 – $212,098 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $180,253 | $180,253 – $180,253 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 – $260,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $133,245 | $133,245 – $133,245 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $117,062 |
| 2024 | 15 | $108,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $108,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $97,850 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $124,000 |
| Level II | 24 | $97,850 |
| Level III | 6 | $107,694 |
| Level IV | 8 | $177,626 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).