Associate Vice President H-1B salaries
Employers filed 51 certified H-1B applications for Associate Vice President roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $182,208. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Associate Vice President with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $182,208
- Middle half earn
- $163,785 to $198,351
- Top 10% earn over
- $220,000
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mphasis Corporation | 5 | $180,000 | −1% |
| KPIT Technologies, Inc. | 5 | $185,000 | +2% |
| Ares Operations, LLC | 3 | $164,570 | −10% |
| Ibase Operations Corp. | 3 | $187,519 | +3% |
| GlobalLogic Inc. | 3 | $173,326 | −5% |
| LTIMindtree Limited | 3 | $182,208 | 0% |
| Coforge Limited | 2 | $182,582 | 0% |
| Ipca Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2 | $224,000 | +23% |
| Infogain Corporation | 2 | $196,158 | +8% |
| Birlasoft Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $179,376 | −2% |
| ControlCase, LLC | 2 | $136,468 | −25% |
| Barclays Capital Inc. | 2 | $175,000 | −4% |
| Xebia USA Inc. | 2 | $132,500 | −27% |
| HAC Development LLC | 1 | $190,000 | +4% |
| Cigniti Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | −9% |
| Enveda Therapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $260,000 | +43% |
| AECOM Technical Services, Inc. | 1 | $186,289 | +2% |
| Genisys Software LTD. | 1 | $103,000 | −43% |
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 1 | $163,000 | −11% |
| Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | −1% |
| Movate, Inc. | 1 | $212,098 | +16% |
| Persistent Systems Limited | 1 | $200,000 | +10% |
| Tiger Analytics, Inc. | 1 | $241,700 | +33% |
| Tata Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $170,572 | −6% |
| ValueMomentum, Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | +4% |
| Wallace Montgomery and Associates, LLP | 1 | $181,000 | −1% |
| Xoriant Corporation | 1 | $182,250 | 0% |
| Zensar Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $183,966 | +1% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 7 | $175,000 |
| Novi, MI | 5 | $185,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $182,208 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $149,991 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $224,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $175,250 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $205,095 |
| Fairfax, VA | 2 | $136,468 |
| Deerfield, IL | 2 | $170,664 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $217,500 |
| Dallas, GA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Chester Springs, PA | 1 | $198,702 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $172,317 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $186,289 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $219,440 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $183,966 |
| Dunlap, IL | 1 | $170,572 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $187,519 |
| Hunt Valley, MD | 1 | $181,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $185,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $182,491 |
| Level III | 25 | $185,000 |
| Level IV | 19 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $164,570 |
| 2024 | 17 | $172,317 |
| 2025 | 20 | $186,904 |
| 2026 | 13 | $182,250 |