Navasal Inc. H-1B salaries
Navasal Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Navasal Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $114,754
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,738
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| AEM Developer | 26 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Software Developer | 5 | $112,923 | +9% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | −2% |
| Technical Architect | 3 | $110,947 | −10% |
| User Experience Architect | 2 | $85,634 | −26% |
| QA Automation Tester | 2 | $87,672 | −24% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $125,414 | +24% |
| AEM Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +22% |
| Data Science Engineer | 1 | $109,283 | −25% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −2% |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $101,192 | −15% |
| QA AEM Developer | 1 | $114,754 | – |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $109,886 | +10% |
| GCP Engineer | 1 | $77,709 | −16% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $124,738 | +19% |
| Senior AEM Developer | 1 | $105,206 | −15% |
| SAP ISU Consultant | 1 | $101,192 | +12% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $111,696 | −19% |
Where they work
| Carrollton, TX | 15 | $101,192 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Miami, FL | 3 | $110,947 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 3 | $124,738 |
| Round Rock, TX | 3 | $87,672 |
| Bridgeport, PA | 2 | $105,206 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $94,068 |
| Whippany, NJ | 2 | $127,826 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $147,368 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $100,756 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $122,699 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $129,667 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $111,696 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,262 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 24 | $102,201 |
| 2025 | 17 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 7 | $110,947 |
By experience level
| Level II | 55 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 1 | $109,886 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).