H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neumeric Technologies Corporation H-1B salaries

Neumeric Technologies Corporation filed 118 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$99,840
Middle half earn
$91,520 to $106,080
Top 10% earn over
$117,176
Certified filings
118

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer56$101,920−26%$97,760 – $104,520
QA Analyst11$83,200−3%$82,500 – $91,520
Senior Software Engineer7$128,000−13%$117,520 – $128,480
Senior Informatica Developer6$121,140+1%$119,250 – $122,460
Software Test Engineer6$86,320−4%$83,200 – $99,580
Scrum Master5$88,400−7%$85,280 – $89,440
Information Security Analyst4$105,040+1%$104,000 – $106,080
Data Scientists2$94,510−2%$93,015 – $96,005
Computer Systems Analyst2$91,520−4%$91,520 – $91,520
Technical Specialist2$79,040−25%$79,040 – $79,040
Senior QA Analyst2$97,920−3%$96,960 – $98,880
Product Owner2$92,500−16%$91,250 – $93,750
DevOps Engineer1$104,000+1%$104,000 – $104,000
Business Intelligence Analysts1$79,040−19%$79,040 – $79,040
Business Analyst1$78,000−13%$78,000 – $78,000
Data Analyst1$110,240+26%$110,240 – $110,240
Data Migration Analyst (Business Intelligence Analysts)1$79,040–$79,040 – $79,040
Information Security Engineer1$79,040−19%$79,040 – $79,040
IT Program Manager1$89,440−26%$89,440 – $89,440
IT Project Manager1$125,500+36%$125,500 – $125,500
Software Developer1$104,0000%$104,000 – $104,000
Senior Systems Analyst1$122,720+11%$122,720 – $122,720
Technical Business Analyst1$80,000−17%$80,000 – $80,000
Technical Project Manager1$91,520−16%$91,520 – $91,520
UX UI Manager1$114,400–$114,400 – $114,400

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lewis Center, OH29$97,760$91,520 – $102,700
Tampa, FL8$83,100$82,750 – $87,650
Farmington Hills, MI6$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Columbus, OH6$99,840$83,720 – $101,980
Celina, TX4$91,520$79,040 – $104,000
Grandview Heights, OH3$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
Albuquerque, NM3$97,760$93,600 – $99,840
Delaware, OH3$122,720$108,860 – $122,720
Mentor, OH3$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
New Hyde Park, NY3$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Wilson, NC3$114,400$104,200 – $114,400
Nashville, TN3$106,080$104,790 – $106,080
Farmers Branch, TX3$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
O'Fallon, MO3$118,800$115,900 – $120,240
Austin, TX2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Overland Park, KS2$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Charlotte, NC2$113,180$113,090 – $113,270
Temple Terrace, FL2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Round Rock, TX2$97,920$96,960 – $98,880
Tempa, FL2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202335$97,760
202436$98,380
202530$106,080
202617$101,920

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II99$99,000
Level III18$120,620
Level IV1$166,400

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs