Nidec Motor Corporation H-1B salaries
Nidec Motor Corporation filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,954 a year. The typical offer was 19% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nidec Motor Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,954
- Middle half earn
- $94,855 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,755
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Electrical Engineer | 3 | $118,952 | +25% |
| Manufacturing Execution Systems Engineer | 2 | $159,650 | +23% |
| Sr. Proposal Engineer | 2 | $150,000 | – |
| Application Engineer I | 1 | $80,184 | −6% |
| Design Engineering Supervisor | 1 | $112,000 | – |
| Electrical Power Engineer | 1 | $122,000 | – |
| Design Engineer III | 1 | $101,418 | +18% |
| Continuous Improvement Engineer | 1 | $82,000 | −11% |
| Engineer III | 1 | $104,728 | −9% |
| Electromagnetic Design Engineer | 1 | $164,162 | +12% |
| Manufacturing Execution Systems & Manufacture Solutions Mgr. | 1 | $167,632 | – |
| Enterprise Applications Manager | 1 | $160,000 | +15% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +8% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $94,420 | +5% |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $140,649 | +41% |
| Market Analyst | 1 | $68,521 | +2% |
| Oracle EBS Architect | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| PCB Design Electronics Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $95,000 | −8% |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $116,955 | +31% |
| Senior Applications Systems Analyst | 1 | $140,080 | – |
| Senior Buyer | 1 | $80,984 | −12% |
| Supply Chain Manager | 1 | $140,000 | +25% |
| VAVE Engineer | 1 | $85,294 | −8% |
Where they work
| St. Louis, MO | 15 | $118,952 |
| Brooklyn Heights, OH | 6 | $119,478 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 2 | $138,081 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 1 | $85,294 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| North Canton, OH | 1 | $80,984 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $82,000 |
| Willoughby, OH | 1 | $140,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $120,040 |
| 2024 | 9 | $101,418 |
| 2025 | 12 | $145,324 |
| 2026 | 5 | $118,952 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $78,500 |
| Level II | 13 | $101,418 |
| Level III | 3 | $112,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).