Novavax, Inc. H-1B salaries
Novavax, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,513 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Novavax, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $137,513
- Middle half earn
- $116,951 to $146,432
- Top 10% earn over
- $164,400
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manager, Regulatory Affairs CMC | 2 | $135,000 | +17% |
| IT Business Analyst III, Med. Affairs & Clinical Operations | 2 | $113,900 | – |
| Senior Manager, QPPV Office, Global Vaccine Safety | 2 | $145,000 | – |
| Senior Process Engineer | 2 | $128,272 | +8% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $143,318 | +4% |
| Senior Manager, GVS Systems | 2 | $164,400 | – |
| Assoc. Director, Safety Surveillance Global Vaccine Safety | 1 | $171,145 | – |
| Associate Director, Global Vaccine Safety | 1 | $164,000 | – |
| Associate Director, Market Access Strategy | 1 | $193,898 | – |
| Manager, Clinical Testing | 1 | $146,017 | – |
| IS Engineer III, Laboratory Operations | 1 | $164,299 | – |
| Associate Scientist, Vaccine Development | 1 | $96,132 | – |
| Compensation Program Manager | 1 | $135,525 | −13% |
| Scientist II, Formulation Development | 1 | $115,000 | +15% |
| Research Associate II | 1 | $72,250 | 0% |
| Scientist II, Analytical Development (Immunoassay) | 1 | $126,184 | – |
| Scientist II, Analytical Development | 1 | $118,043 | −6% |
| Senior Logistics Analyst (Supply Chain) | 1 | $101,406 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Quality Engineering | 1 | $127,088 | +6% |
| Senior Business Analyst, Business Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $171,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Product Safety | 1 | $144,395 | – |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $133,843 | −6% |
| Senior Program Manager (CMC Program Manager/Sr Program Mana | 1 | $137,513 | – |
| Senior Site Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Statistical Programmer III | 1 | $140,922 | – |
Where they work
| Gaithersburg, MD | 16 | $144,555 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $113,900 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $143,318 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $140,922 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $193,898 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $171,145 |
| Cummings, GA | 1 | $127,088 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $164,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $101,406 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $133,843 |
| North Richland Hills, TX | 1 | $135,525 |
| Smyrna, GA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $137,513 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $133,843 |
| 2024 | 12 | $139,218 |
| 2025 | 9 | $115,859 |
| 2026 | 3 | $146,017 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $122,114 |
| Level III | 1 | $193,898 |
| Level IV | 6 | $164,350 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).