Ojus LLC. H-1B salaries
Ojus LLC. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ojus LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,000
- Middle half earn
- $98,655 to $110,973
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,193
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday Analyst | 3 | $105,019 | +9% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $109,574 | −20% |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $91,894 | 0% |
| AWS Cloud Architect | 1 | $104,000 | −1% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +2% |
| Abinitio Developer | 1 | $106,662 | −2% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | +9% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $111,966 | +28% |
| Banking Techno-Functional Consultant &Certified Scrum Master | 1 | $95,680 | – |
| Big Data Developer | 1 | $105,000 | +1% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +17% |
| DBA Architect | 1 | $118,000 | 0% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $110,000 | −7% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $111,966 | +6% |
| Fico Manager | 1 | $90,002 | – |
| SAP-GRC Security Consultant | 1 | $98,010 | +6% |
| Multi-Cloud Security Management Specialist | 1 | $111,946 | 0% |
| Trackwise Analyst | 1 | $99,300 | – |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | +11% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Monroe Township, NJ | 17 | $105,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $106,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $105,019 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $111,946 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $98,010 |
| Waltham, MA | 1 | $99,300 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $105,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $105,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $105,019 |
| 2026 | 2 | $98,655 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $95,493 |
| Level II | 19 | $105,019 |
| Level III | 3 | $104,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).