H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

P3 Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries

P3 Technologies Inc. filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,802 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,802
Middle half earn
$90,397 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$113,479
Certified filings
18

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$90,397$87,246 – $101,692
Senior Software Engineer3$112,932$98,867 – $744,990
Business Analyst-Hybris1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Application Developer-Hybris1$110,040$110,040 – $110,040
ETL Developer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Java Developer1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Senior Data Engineer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Senior Applications Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Senior Software Developer1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Senior Java Developer1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Aubrey, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Leander, TX2$112,397$111,218 – $113,576
Lake St Louis, MO2$93,892$92,144 – $95,639
Austin, TX1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Columbus, OH1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Albany, NY1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Argyle, TX1$112,932$112,932 – $112,932
Irving, TX1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Concord, NC1$84,802$84,802 – $84,802
Kyle, TX1$1,377,048$1,377,048 – $1,377,048
Long Beach, CA1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Plano, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
San Jose, CA1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
St. Louis, MO1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Westerville, OH1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20248$87,600
20255$110,040
20265$98,218

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$84,094
Level II13$99,549

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).