Employers
Panha Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Panha Solutions Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,086 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,086
- Middle half earn
- $93,540 to $121,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,626
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 14 | $99,549 | $93,540 – $120,750 |
| QA Engineer | 4 | $99,550 | $95,912 – $100,184 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $130,000 | $120,000 – $140,000 |
| Software Architect | 2 | $143,500 | $142,750 – $144,250 |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $90,147 | $90,147 – $90,147 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,195 | $101,195 – $101,195 |
| Mainframe Job Scheduler/ Developer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Endpoint Security & Application Deployment Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Project Manager - Scrum Master | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Salesforce QA | 1 | $80,621 | $80,621 – $80,621 |
| Product Owner/Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $90,147 | $90,147 – $90,147 |
| SAP Business Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Senior Java Programmer | 1 | $142,626 | $142,626 – $142,626 |
| Scrum Master/ Project Lead | 1 | $119,246 | $119,246 – $119,246 |
| Senior SAS Programmer | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 – $149,760 |
| Software Architect/Developer | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $90,147 | $90,147 – $90,147 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Albany, NY | 22 | $93,770 | $90,147 – $121,058 |
| Menands, NY | 4 | $99,549 | $97,212 – $104,662 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 3 | $110,000 | $107,998 – $130,000 |
| Latham, NY | 3 | $119,246 | $110,623 – $119,623 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $106,043 | $104,064 – $108,022 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 – $149,760 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,195 | $101,195 – $101,195 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $142,626 | $142,626 – $142,626 |
| Tumwater, WA | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Wayne, PA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $94,875 |
| 2024 | 15 | $93,540 |
| 2025 | 18 | $115,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $120,538 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 30 | $99,549 |
| Level III | 7 | $140,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $131,313 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).