Employers
Perficientcorp Inc H-1B salaries
Perficientcorp Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,157 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $97,157
- Middle half earn
- $83,902 to $107,234
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $97,157 | $81,422 – $97,157 |
| UI Developer | 2 | $98,508 | $91,301 – $105,716 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Infrastructure Developer JR | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Full Stack Developer (Java React) | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| IT Full Stack Developer | 1 | $110,947 | $110,947 – $110,947 |
| IT Project Lead | 1 | $114,878 | $114,878 – $114,878 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| IT Trainer/Supervisor | 1 | $77,958 | $77,958 – $77,958 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| MLOps Engineer | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $96,418 | $87,188 – $105,648 |
| Tysons, VA | 2 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Jupiter, FL | 2 | $88,316 | $77,001 – $99,632 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $98,508 | $91,301 – $105,716 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| New Jersey, NJ | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $80,642 |
| 2025 | 7 | $85,363 |
| 2026 | 5 | $110,947 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 11 | $85,363 |
| Level II | 5 | $110,947 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).