Perkins & Will, Inc. H-1B salaries
Perkins & Will, Inc. filed 156 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $72,894 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Perkins & Will, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $72,894
- Middle half earn
- $64,834 to $79,798
- Top 10% earn over
- $86,798
- Certified filings
- 156
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Designer | 38 | $73,584 | −8% |
| Designer II | 19 | $66,186 | −17% |
| Designer I | 14 | $62,500 | −9% |
| Designer III | 12 | $80,142 | −5% |
| Interior Designer | 9 | $65,374 | 0% |
| Project Designer | 6 | $89,253 | +15% |
| Project Architect | 6 | $87,589 | −3% |
| Urban Designer II | 5 | $78,000 | – |
| Urban Designer | 4 | $75,660 | +1% |
| Architect | 4 | $77,386 | −8% |
| Architect III | 3 | $74,942 | −32% |
| Sustainable Design Advisor | 3 | $81,120 | – |
| Landscape Designer II | 3 | $64,834 | −2% |
| Urban Designer I | 3 | $63,086 | −9% |
| Technical Support Analyst | 2 | $55,828 | −26% |
| Landscape Architect | 2 | $65,832 | −15% |
| Interior Designer III | 2 | $75,587 | −15% |
| Interior Designer I | 2 | $50,627 | −17% |
| Interior Designer II | 2 | $71,458 | −12% |
| Landscape Designer I | 2 | $57,304 | −19% |
| Architect II | 1 | $62,296 | −43% |
| Interior Designer (Architecture) | 1 | $72,363 | – |
| IT Technician I | 1 | $51,709 | – |
| Architectural Applications Designer | 1 | $65,582 | – |
| Digital Architecture Innovation Designer | 1 | $89,835 | – |
| Digital Practice Specialist | 1 | $74,901 | – |
| Ecologist | 1 | $65,374 | +25% |
| Landscape Designer | 1 | $75,546 | +8% |
| Sr. Interior Design Project Manager | 1 | $77,771 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $87,589 | −15% |
| Medical Planner - Designer | 1 | $85,696 | – |
| Sr. Regenerative Design Engineer | 1 | $110,053 | – |
| Technical Coordinator | 1 | $106,995 | +10% |
| Senior Technical Coordinator | 1 | $107,370 | – |
| Sustainability Specialist | 1 | $73,008 | −3% |
Where they work
| Dallas, TX | 22 | $73,081 |
| San Francisco, CA | 21 | $79,768 |
| Boston, MA | 18 | $72,987 |
| New York, NY | 17 | $75,587 |
| Atlanta, GA | 15 | $65,874 |
| Chicago, IL | 11 | $62,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 9 | $66,851 |
| Washington, DC | 7 | $68,370 |
| Coral Gables, FL | 7 | $79,890 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 6 | $80,496 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $58,261 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $66,186 |
| Bainbridge Island, WA | 4 | $73,798 |
| Denver, CO | 4 | $52,136 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $60,184 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $62,109 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $60,299 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $74,901 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | 41 | $72,987 |
| 2025 | 64 | $69,060 |
| 2026 | 46 | $72,394 |
By experience level
| Level I | 84 | $67,080 |
| Level II | 43 | $81,120 |
| Level III | 6 | $75,275 |
| Level IV | 3 | $107,370 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).