Sustainability Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 51 certified H-1B applications for Sustainability Specialist roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $75,000. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sustainability Specialist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $75,000
- Middle half earn
- $70,360 to $90,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,302
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-Blason, LLC | 3 | $72,800 | −3% |
| Panex Supply Chain Inc. | 3 | $82,368 | +10% |
| Weatherford U.S., L.P. | 3 | $101,500 | +35% |
| Kostone Inc | 2 | $110,302 | +47% |
| TwoTech, Inc. | 2 | $113,125 | +51% |
| Sonoco Products Company | 2 | $71,748 | −4% |
| Shipco Transport Inc. | 2 | $48,620 | −35% |
| Akal Builders of Ny Inc. | 1 | $85,280 | +14% |
| 281 Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $54,000 | −28% |
| Glasstyle Inc. | 1 | $117,666 | +57% |
| Entech Engineering, P.C. | 1 | $82,992 | +11% |
| Driscoll's, Inc. | 1 | $115,773 | +54% |
| City of Clearwater | 1 | $63,948 | −15% |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 1 | $85,500 | +14% |
| China Jushi USA Corporation | 1 | $62,982 | −16% |
| Amerasia Bank | 1 | $74,680 | 0% |
| Housing Authority of the City of San Antonio, Texas | 1 | $46,000 | −39% |
| KMJL Global LLC | 1 | $98,400 | +31% |
| Kumyoung ENG America, LLC | 1 | $66,560 | −11% |
| N2 Cloud Tech LLC | 1 | $69,493 | −7% |
| M. Arthur Gensler Jr. & Associates, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | +13% |
| Instic Health LLC | 1 | $90,000 | +20% |
| J-Star Research, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | +20% |
| JerseyPro Kitchen Inc | 1 | $76,773 | +2% |
| Hi-Rel Plastics & Molding Corporation | 1 | $47,840 | −36% |
| Perkins & Will, Inc. | 1 | $73,008 | −3% |
| Ogni Group | 1 | $70,720 | −6% |
| Ogni Inc | 1 | $70,720 | −6% |
| Nexa AI, Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | 0% |
| Saint-Gobain Shared Services Corporation | 1 | $70,000 | −7% |
| Petretti & Associates, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | +13% |
| S&Z North America, Inc. | 1 | $73,000 | −3% |
| Robert Ettinger, P.E., P.C. | 1 | $88,000 | +17% |
| The Sheward Partnership, LLC | 1 | $94,993 | +27% |
| The Sherman Park Community Association, Inc. | 1 | $55,000 | −27% |
| SEG Manufacturing, Inc. | 1 | $71,677 | −4% |
| Steven Winter Associates, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −7% |
| thesheshopperhairplace llc | 1 | $108,160 | +44% |
| Taitem Engineering PC | 1 | $70,720 | −6% |
| VisionNav Robotics USA Inc. | 1 | $72,000 | −4% |
| Zenviro Tech US Inc | 1 | $83,000 | +11% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 6 | $83,996 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $97,250 |
| Ontario, CA | 3 | $82,368 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $66,400 |
| Wood Dale, IL | 2 | $70,720 |
| Potomac, MD | 2 | $113,125 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $110,302 |
| Hartsville, SC | 2 | $71,748 |
| Clearwater, FL | 1 | $63,948 |
| Camarillo, CA | 1 | $115,773 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $66,560 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $62,982 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $108,160 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | $83,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $54,000 |
| Ithaca, NY | 1 | $70,720 |
| Dunlap, IL | 1 | $85,500 |
| Elizabeth, NJ | 1 | $53,560 |
| Farmingdale, NY | 1 | $85,280 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $73,008 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 18 | $70,874 |
| Level II | 24 | $78,836 |
| Level III | 5 | $98,400 |
| Level IV | 4 | $109,231 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $70,720 |
| 2024 | 12 | $71,400 |
| 2025 | 15 | $74,680 |
| 2026 | 19 | $85,000 |