H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Pilvi Systems H-1B salaries

Pilvi Systems filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,678 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,678
Middle half earn
$88,841 to $122,500
Top 10% earn over
$143,200
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
AI Architect2$122,500−22%$117,750 – $127,250
Cloud/DevOps Engineer2$150,000+42%$150,000 – $150,000
Software Developer2$111,500+7%$107,250 – $115,750
Lead Developer2$116,500−16%$114,750 – $118,250
Infrastructure/IAM Engineer2$85,000–$85,000 – $85,000
Developer2$83,481−3%$79,544 – $87,418
Application Developer1$85,363−18%$85,363 – $85,363
Business Intelligence Analyst1$117,000+26%$117,000 – $117,000
Big Data Developer1$80,000−23%$80,000 – $80,000
Business Analyst1$65,166−27%$65,166 – $65,166
Principal Engineer / Solution Architect1$148,000–$148,000 – $148,000
Principal Software Developer1$98,000−37%$98,000 – $98,000
Senior Consultant1$130,915+4%$130,915 – $130,915
Product Owner1$94,037−15%$94,037 – $94,037
Senior Software Developer1$102,357−17%$102,357 – $102,357
Solution Architect1$90,000−31%$90,000 – $90,000
Solution Architect/Cloud Engineer1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
UI/UX Developer and Designer1$98,000–$98,000 – $98,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lewisville, TX3$90,000$87,500 – $110,000
Tracy, CA2$122,500$117,750 – $127,250
Fremont, CA2$123,000$110,500 – $135,500
Irving, TX2$99,000$92,000 – $106,000
Milpitas, CA2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Santa Clara, CA2$83,481$79,544 – $87,418
Argyle, TX1$130,915$130,915 – $130,915
Grayslake, IL1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Gardena, CA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Long Beach, CA1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Birmingham, AL1$94,037$94,037 – $94,037
O'Fallon, MO1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Overland Park, KS1$65,166$65,166 – $65,166
Saint Charles, MO1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Phoenix, AZ1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
San Leandro, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
San Antonio, TX1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$94,037
202410$104,177
20256$108,000
20265$130,915

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$94,677
Level II9$117,000
Level III1$130,915

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs