Employers
Prolifics Inc. H-1B salaries
Prolifics Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,884 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,884
- Middle half earn
- $92,000 to $121,564
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,500
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior QA Tech Lead | 9 | $92,000 | $90,893 – $95,024 |
| QA Tech Lead | 7 | $102,000 | $93,512 – $115,764 |
| Senior Staff QA Engineer | 3 | $115,764 | $115,764 – $122,778 |
| QA Architect | 3 | $103,730 | $98,624 – $106,964 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 3 | $115,764 | $91,911 – $122,778 |
| Staff QA Engineer | 3 | $115,149 | $93,574 – $121,601 |
| Software Architect | 3 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| QA Manager | 3 | $101,259 | $99,260 – $108,512 |
| Software Tech Lead | 2 | $106,104 | $101,173 – $111,035 |
| Associate Software Architect | 2 | $127,244 | $126,750 – $127,738 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $88,847 | $87,584 – $90,110 |
| Associate Principal Software Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Associate QA Manager | 1 | $90,253 | $90,253 – $90,253 |
| Associate Software Tech Lead | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Associate QA Technical Lead | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Associate Technical Lead | 1 | $98,862 | $98,862 – $98,862 |
| Associate Software Technical Lead | 1 | $90,397 | $90,397 – $90,397 |
| Integration Architect | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior QA Architect | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
| Senior QA Manager | 1 | $138,445 | $138,445 – $138,445 |
| Senior Software Technical Lead | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Test Engineer | 1 | $115,763 | $115,763 – $115,763 |
| Software Technical Lead | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 9 | $95,000 | $91,374 – $110,037 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 5 | $128,053 | $128,053 – $129,792 |
| Olive Branch, MS | 5 | $90,253 | $90,253 – $90,893 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $115,764 | $115,764 – $115,764 |
| Arlington, TX | 2 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $105,198 | $97,798 – $112,599 |
| Rocklin, CA | 2 | $117,210 | $116,486 – $117,934 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $115,764 | $115,764 – $115,764 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $95,024 | $95,024 – $95,024 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $106,000 | $89,000 – $123,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $86,320 | $86,320 – $86,320 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $126,256 | $126,256 – $126,256 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $96,242 | $96,242 – $96,242 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $138,445 | $138,445 – $138,445 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $101,259 | $101,259 – $101,259 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | 18 | $115,764 |
| 2025 | 14 | $104,450 |
| 2026 | 12 | $113,082 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $72,000 |
| Level II | 28 | $97,552 |
| Level III | 18 | $113,082 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).