Pronix, Inc. H-1B salaries
Pronix, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,550 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pronix, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,550
- Middle half earn
- $89,888 to $120,360
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,362
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 3 | $128,640 | +24% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $86,000 | −15% |
| Software Architect Expert | 2 | $117,000 | +5% |
| SR. Cloud & Collaboration Engineer | 2 | $120,360 | +3% |
| AWS Data Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | −13% |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $102,924 | +3% |
| Full Stack Software Developer | 1 | $84,450 | −16% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +17% |
| Full Stack Developer Consultant | 1 | $100,050 | +9% |
| Data Warehouse Modeler | 1 | $114,380 | +19% |
| Java/J2EE Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −9% |
| GIS Programmer Analyst | 1 | $160,950 | – |
| IT - App Dev - Java - Guru | 1 | $131,208 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $106,500 | +6% |
| Principal Quality Engineer | 1 | $107,100 | −23% |
| Peoplesoft Automation Developer | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Pega Robotics Automations Developer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $77,875 | −15% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $116,000 | −6% |
| SAP Technical Abap Consultant | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Software Architect | 1 | $115,500 | −13% |
| Service Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | +1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Albany, NY | 4 | $113,250 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $120,360 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $86,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $86,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $107,100 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $102,924 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Holyoke, MA | 1 | $100,050 |
| Flowermound, TX | 1 | $106,500 |
| Hoover, AL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Mineola, NY | 1 | $160,950 |
| Monroe, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Norfolk, VA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Pawtucket, RI | 1 | $128,640 |
| Pensacola, FL | 1 | $84,450 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $114,380 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $131,208 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $77,875 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $120,360 |
| 2024 | 6 | $108,750 |
| 2025 | 12 | $101,025 |
| 2026 | 7 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $83,712 |
| Level II | 16 | $102,462 |
| Level III | 10 | $121,680 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).