Employers
Qualizeal H-1B salaries
Qualizeal filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,517 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,517
- Middle half earn
- $86,923 to $128,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,936
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| QA Tester | 4 | $72,698 | $65,395 – $82,500 |
| QA Lead | 4 | $106,517 | $106,517 – $112,388 |
| Test Lead | 3 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $94,258 |
| Test Engineer | 3 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Work Order Lead | 2 | $124,730 | $119,495 – $129,965 |
| Test Manager | 2 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| Performance Analyst | 2 | $124,000 | $123,500 – $124,500 |
| QA Automation Architect | 2 | $154,000 | $142,000 – $166,000 |
| Associate Automation Architect | 2 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Performance Tester | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Guidewire QA-BA Advisory Lead | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Full Stack Developer & DevOps Engineer | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Associate Director - Delivery | 1 | $162,000 | $162,000 – $162,000 |
| Developer - Full Stack | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Associate Director | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $65,395 | $65,395 – $65,395 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester | 1 | $107,800 | $107,800 – $107,800 |
| QA Test Lead | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| QA Lead/Manager | 1 | $139,360 | $139,360 – $139,360 |
| Project Lead | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Senior QA Analyst | 1 | $117,600 | $117,600 – $117,600 |
| Senior Director | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 17 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $106,517 |
| Dallas, TX | 8 | $115,262 | $109,692 – $123,500 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 5 | $130,000 | $111,363 – $162,000 |
| Lathrop, CA | 3 | $114,260 | $108,130 – $124,730 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $73,698 | $69,546 – $77,849 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $134,680 | $132,340 – $137,020 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $107,800 | $107,800 – $107,800 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Westfield Center, OH | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | 13 | $111,363 |
| 2025 | 18 | $87,173 |
| 2026 | 10 | $121,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $65,395 |
| Level II | 18 | $87,048 |
| Level III | 13 | $117,600 |
| Level IV | 7 | $135,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).