H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Qualus, LLC H-1B salaries

Qualus, LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,915 a year.

Median salary offered
$117,915
Middle half earn
$101,213 to $138,965
Top 10% earn over
$142,056
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Engineer III - Protection and Control4$104,916$103,023 – $108,976
Engineer II- Protection and Control3$101,213$96,398 – $101,213
Senior Settings Engineer3$141,000$136,956 – $143,300
Project Manager3$138,965$132,714 – $138,965
Relay Field Engineer III2$110,386$107,141 – $113,630
ADMS Integration Engineer1$145,018$145,018 – $145,018
Chief Financial Officer1$314,766$314,766 – $314,766
Consultant1$136,802$136,802 – $136,802
Engineer II - Relay Settings1$100,589$100,589 – $100,589
Data Engineer II1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Consultant (GMS/EMS Application Engineer)1$115,024$115,024 – $115,024
Lead Relay Settings Engineer1$130,790$130,790 – $130,790
Lead Protection and Control Engineer1$141,128$141,128 – $141,128
Engineer III - Electrical1$113,734$113,734 – $113,734
Relay Settings Engineer II1$91,915$91,915 – $91,915
Relay Settings Engineer III1$91,915$91,915 – $91,915
Senior Consultant (SR. ADMS Application Engineer)1$141,315$141,315 – $141,315
Senior Engineer - Protection and Control1$134,222$134,222 – $134,222
Supervisor, Engineering1$134,222$134,222 – $134,222

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chattanooga, TN4$100,589$98,337 – $104,920
Lake Mary, FL2$224,494$179,358 – $269,630
Phoenixville, PA2$91,915$91,915 – $91,915
Houston, TX2$125,913$120,468 – $131,358
Westborough, MA2$101,213$101,213 – $101,213
Trussville, AL2$122,481$113,158 – $131,804
Kearny, NJ2$143,300$142,150 – $144,450
Atlanta, GA1$113,734$113,734 – $113,734
Crown Point, IN1$132,912$132,912 – $132,912
Avenel, NJ1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Herndon, VA1$126,464$126,464 – $126,464
Fuquay Varina, NC1$130,790$130,790 – $130,790
Livermore, CA1$138,965$138,965 – $138,965
Forest Park, GA1$116,875$116,875 – $116,875
Plymouth, MN1$145,018$145,018 – $145,018
Raleigh, NC1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Sanford, FL1$134,222$134,222 – $134,222
San Ramon, CA1$138,965$138,965 – $138,965
Stafford, TX1$141,315$141,315 – $141,315
Schaumburg, IL1$103,896$103,896 – $103,896

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$101,213
202412$115,304
20258$135,512
20267$126,464

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$82,763
Level II9$100,589
Level III9$117,915
Level IV10$138,901

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).