Employers
Radiant Logic, Inc. H-1B salaries
Radiant Logic, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $187,477 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $187,477
- Middle half earn
- $151,525 to $210,120
- Top 10% earn over
- $280,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Solution Consultant | 3 | $187,500 | $187,500 – $188,750 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 3 | $130,431 | $120,530 – $130,788 |
| Lead Architect | 2 | $187,477 | $187,477 – $187,477 |
| VP, Solution Consulting | 2 | $280,000 | $280,000 – $280,000 |
| Distinguished Engineer, Solution Consulting | 1 | $280,000 | $280,000 – $280,000 |
| Director of Solution Consulting | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Cloud Software Engineer | 1 | $151,525 | $151,525 – $151,525 |
| Senior Principal Engineer | 1 | $169,528 | $169,528 – $169,528 |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $210,120 | $210,120 – $210,120 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $163,440 | $163,440 – $163,440 |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Senior Systems Integrator | 1 | $216,424 | $216,424 – $216,424 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $107,100 | $107,100 – $107,100 |
| Technical Escalation Manager | 1 | $249,999 | $249,999 – $249,999 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $187,500 | $181,250 – $187,500 |
| Cranston, RI | 3 | $280,000 | $280,000 – $280,000 |
| Novato, CA | 3 | $140,000 | $135,572 – $151,720 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $187,477 | $187,477 – $187,477 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $129,312 | $118,206 – $140,419 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $203,212 | $196,606 – $209,818 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $110,630 | $110,630 – $110,630 |
| Petaluma, CA | 1 | $249,999 | $249,999 – $249,999 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $130,431 | $130,431 – $130,431 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Washougal, WA | 1 | $169,528 | $169,528 – $169,528 |
| Westmont, IL | 1 | $210,120 | $210,120 – $210,120 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $151,525 |
| 2025 | 7 | $216,424 |
| 2026 | 6 | $187,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $148,550 |
| Level II | 5 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $187,477 |
| Level IV | 9 | $210,120 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).