H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Cloud Software Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Cloud Software Engineer roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $116,370.

Median salary offered
$116,370
Middle half earn
$96,172 to $136,712
Top 10% earn over
$146,668
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Schlumberger Technology Corporation11$130,400$116,370 – $138,925
Ford Motor Company3$105,997$101,792 – $125,954
Veena Corp3$102,294$97,000 – $107,920
Boston Dynamics, Inc.2$123,750$123,750 – $123,750
Mindex Technologies, Inc.2$118,518$118,518 – $118,518
Iflow Inc.2$85,634$77,854 – $93,413
IBM Corporation2$133,712$126,856 – $140,568
Comet Electronics LLC1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Analytics9 Solutions Inc1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Amalgam Technologies Inc1$92,206$92,206 – $92,206
Adalitek Group, LLC1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Abridge Info Systems Inc.1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
HP Inc.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Highmark Health1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company1$139,500$139,500 – $139,500
Deere & Company1$124,600$124,600 – $124,600
Kiran Gems USA Inc.1$80,995$80,995 – $80,995
McAfee, LLC1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
KineticAI Inc1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
KeyCentrix LLC1$67,350$67,350 – $67,350
Novineer, Inc.1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Menusifu, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Radiant Logic, Inc.1$151,525$151,525 – $151,525
Panasonic Avionics Corporation1$194,686$194,686 – $194,686
Technodeed LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Truveta, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Xirgo Holdings, Inc.1$127,876$127,876 – $127,876
Yellowbrick Data, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX11$130,400$116,370 – $138,925
Frisco, TX2$84,329$83,994 – $84,664
Bellevue, WA2$143,630$140,444 – $146,815
Irving, TX2$132,012$122,256 – $141,769
Mckinney, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
New York, NY2$90,498$85,746 – $95,249
Waltham, MA2$123,750$123,750 – $123,750
Rochester, NY2$118,518$118,518 – $118,518
Plano, TX2$85,634$77,854 – $93,413
Morrisville, NC2$102,627$97,167 – $108,087
Chelmsford, MA1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Lynnwood, WA1$147,424$147,424 – $147,424
Dallas, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Daytona Beach, FL1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Dearborn, MI1$145,912$145,912 – $145,912
Alpharetta, GA1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
North Kansas City, MO1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Mountain View, CA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Moline, IL1$124,600$124,600 – $124,600
Pleasanton, CA1$194,686$194,686 – $194,686

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$100,000
Level II30$117,130
Level III3$124,600
Level IV1$145,912

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$123,750
202422$116,370
202512$118,074
20267$95,701