H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Veena Corp H-1B salaries

Veena Corp filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,960 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,960
Middle half earn
$92,206 to $110,739
Top 10% earn over
$126,527
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cloud Software Engineer3$102,294$97,000 – $107,920
Senior Java Developer3$122,866$112,913 – $125,684
Software Developer3$85,000$85,000 – $105,545
DataStage ETL Consultant2$101,140$100,490 – $101,790
ETL Developer2$96,502$94,354 – $98,649
Software Engineer2$98,946$93,298 – $104,593
GCP Data Engineer1$110,739$110,739 – $110,739
Data Engineer1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Java Developer1$104,499$104,499 – $104,499
Healthcare IT Product Owner1$126,818$126,818 – $126,818
Golang Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Product Manager “ Enterprise AI Assistant1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
SAP EWM Consultant1$127,754$127,754 – $127,754
SAP ABAP Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Solution Architect1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Technical Business Analyst1$110,739$110,739 – $110,739

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX3$85,000$85,000 – $93,876
Phoenix, AZ3$105,976$96,814 – $114,421
Herndon, VA3$110,739$100,370 – $110,739
Morrisville, NC2$102,627$97,167 – $108,087
Cincinnati, OH2$101,140$100,490 – $101,790
Bothell, WA1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Glendale, AZ1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Brooklyn, OH1$92,206$92,206 – $92,206
Fort Worth, TX1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Monroe Township, NJ1$126,818$126,818 – $126,818
Philadelphia, PA1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Rockville, MD1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Sandy, UT1$104,499$104,499 – $104,499
Secaucus, NJ1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Tampa, FL1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797
Tempe, AZ1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Wheeling, IL1$127,754$127,754 – $127,754

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$85,000
20247$102,960
202513$104,499
20263$103,210

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$90,000
Level II12$108,108
Level III3$126,818
Level IV1$102,960

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).