Employers
Regional Management Corp. H-1B salaries
Regional Management Corp. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,100 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $122,100
- Middle half earn
- $97,138 to $140,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $174,098
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Credit Risk Analyst | 8 | $97,138 | $96,514 – $97,138 |
| Manager, Credit Risk Portfolio | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 2 | $124,546 | $123,399 – $125,694 |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 2 | $122,500 | $116,250 – $128,750 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Engineering Manager, Data | 1 | $160,326 | $160,326 – $160,326 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Manager, Data Analytics | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $121,949 | $121,949 – $121,949 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $122,251 | $122,251 – $122,251 |
| VP, Product Engineering | 1 | $295,000 | $295,000 – $295,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 10 | $97,138 | $97,049 – $100,244 |
| Greer, SC | 7 | $122,251 | $102,500 – $124,546 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $160,326 | $160,326 – $160,326 |
| Great Falls, VA | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $121,949 | $121,949 – $121,949 |
| Moon Township, PA | 1 | $295,000 | $295,000 – $295,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 6 | $128,474 |
| 2025 | 10 | $97,138 |
| 2026 | 7 | $142,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $97,138 |
| Level III | 6 | $130,921 |
| Level IV | 4 | $182,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).