Robert Half Inc. H-1B salaries
Robert Half Inc. filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Robert Half Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $145,000
- Middle half earn
- $135,000 to $165,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $178,000
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer III | 13 | $140,000 | +17% |
| Software Engineer IV | 12 | $165,000 | +16% |
| Business Systems Analyst III | 5 | $125,000 | +2% |
| Computer Systems Engineer III | 4 | $140,000 | – |
| DevOps Engineer IV | 3 | $170,000 | +31% |
| QA Automation Engineer III | 3 | $112,299 | – |
| Systems Engineer III | 2 | $135,000 | +21% |
| Senior Manager, Marketing Data Engineering | 2 | $157,500 | +5% |
| Business Systems Engineer II | 2 | $115,783 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer III | 1 | $130,000 | +2% |
| Automation Applications Developer III | 1 | $119,205 | – |
| Build Release Engineer IV | 1 | $180,960 | – |
| DevOps Engineer III | 1 | $145,000 | +5% |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $165,000 | +19% |
| Cybersecurity Architect 2 | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Business Systems Manager | 1 | $170,000 | +6% |
| Business Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $140,000 | +3% |
| Digital Insights Analyst | 1 | $88,275 | – |
| Lead QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | +31% |
| IT Project Manager III ATI | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| QA Automation Engineer V | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Project Manager - III | 1 | $170,000 | +40% |
| Marketing Web Development Manager | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Manager ATI, HR & Financial Solutions | 1 | $144,186 | – |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $125,000 | −3% |
| Sr. Manager, ATI (Applications, Technology and Innovations) | 1 | $200,907 | – |
| Software Engineer V | 1 | $175,000 | +47% |
| Systems Analyst - IV | 1 | $160,000 | +14% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Ramon, CA | 24 | $150,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 12 | $160,000 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $152,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $132,854 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $167,500 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $132,652 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $119,205 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $190,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $135,000 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $130,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $165,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Midland, TX | 1 | $155,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $139,589 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $120,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $184,974 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $125,882 |
| 2024 | 33 | $147,368 |
| 2025 | 17 | $140,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $161,637 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $144,186 |
| Level II | 19 | $147,368 |
| Level III | 26 | $135,000 |
| Level IV | 19 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).