Royal Cyber Inc H-1B salaries
Royal Cyber Inc filed 98 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,610 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Royal Cyber Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $121,610
- Middle half earn
- $106,558 to $139,526
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,781
- Certified filings
- 98
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solution Architect | 11 | $139,526 | +7% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 9 | $134,971 | −8% |
| Technical Lead | 9 | $126,942 | +34% |
| Data Scientist | 8 | $119,558 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $106,558 | +2% |
| Project Manager | 6 | $97,341 | −5% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $109,283 | −21% |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $115,918 | +10% |
| Director - Technology and Engineering | 3 | $193,419 | – |
| Senior Developer | 3 | $135,408 | +4% |
| Business Development Manager | 2 | $82,816 | −28% |
| S4 Hana IT Project and Delivery Manager | 2 | $132,434 | – |
| Director of Technology | 2 | $142,876 | −14% |
| IT Project Delivery Manager | 2 | $118,186 | +21% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $134,129 | +27% |
| Information Security Engineer | 2 | $90,813 | −7% |
| IT Project and Delivery Manager | 2 | $114,839 | +22% |
| IT Delivery Manager | 2 | $112,965 | −25% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $105,123 | −12% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $104,125 | +16% |
| Marketing Specialist | 1 | $66,290 | +3% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $98,259 | +7% |
| Mainframe Architect | 1 | $129,314 | +8% |
| Information Technology Delivery Manager | 1 | $137,758 | −31% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $123,219 | +19% |
| Delivery Manager | 1 | $118,186 | −11% |
| Information Technology and Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior Technical Architect | 1 | $148,949 | +9% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $153,317 | +6% |
| Senior Director of Cloud Engineering | 1 | $118,186 | −34% |
| Mianframe Architect | 1 | $129,314 | – |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $82,368 | −12% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $142,563 | +6% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $141,315 | +15% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $104,374 | −4% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Naperville, IL | 43 | $118,186 |
| Louisville, KY | 5 | $104,374 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 4 | $129,314 |
| Somerset, NJ | 4 | $115,918 |
| Winston Salem, NC | 4 | $142,563 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $140,005 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $94,682 |
| Loganville, GA | 3 | $130,707 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $140,000 |
| Grovetown, GA | 2 | $139,526 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $149,781 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 2 | $124,478 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $107,318 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $114,223 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $120,000 |
| Sugarhill, GA | 2 | $109,283 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $155,605 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $152,131 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $123,781 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $123,698 |
| 2024 | 35 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 35 | $117,728 |
| 2026 | 24 | $124,634 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 33 | $106,558 |
| Level III | 22 | $121,610 |
| Level IV | 43 | $139,526 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).