Russell Investments Group, LLC H-1B salaries
Russell Investments Group, LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $119,631 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Russell Investments Group, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $119,631
- Middle half earn
- $99,112 to $146,670
- Top 10% earn over
- $165,610
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manager, Application Development | 4 | $145,600 | −8% |
| Quantitative Risk Analyst | 4 | $99,112 | −1% |
| Senior Application Developer I | 3 | $130,520 | – |
| Senior Quantitative Risk Analyst | 2 | $99,112 | −26% |
| IT Application Development Manager | 2 | $119,194 | – |
| GRC Platform Product Manager | 1 | $96,135 | – |
| Manager, Investment Risk | 1 | $135,866 | – |
| Director, Global Compensation | 1 | $189,114 | – |
| Lead Quantitative Risk Analyst | 1 | $105,373 | – |
| Manager, Integration Services Support | 1 | $151,778 | – |
| Portfolio Manager, Multi-Asset | 1 | $184,500 | – |
| Portfolio Manager, Alternatives | 1 | $148,678 | – |
| Portfolio Analyst | 1 | $71,739 | −29% |
| Quantitative Strategist | 1 | $105,373 | −37% |
| Research Analyst | 1 | $89,898 | −10% |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $165,610 | +13% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | −4% |
| Quantitative Performance Analyst | 1 | $89,003 | – |
| Senior Development Manager, Marketing Technology | 1 | $165,610 | – |
| Senior Investment Strategy Analyst | 1 | $121,763 | – |
| Senior Markit EDM Developer II | 1 | $155,418 | – |
| Senior Manager, Risk Analytics | 1 | $97,427 | −19% |
| Senior .Net Developer I | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Senior Quantitative Research Analyst | 1 | $117,499 | −24% |
| Senior Research Analyst | 1 | $146,000 | +35% |
| User Experience Designer | 1 | $77,480 | −33% |
Where they work
| Seattle, WA | 27 | $117,499 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $147,339 |
| Edmonds, WA | 1 | $89,003 |
| Littleton, CO | 1 | $130,520 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $109,886 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
By year
| 2023 | 14 | $128,502 |
| 2024 | 9 | $97,427 |
| 2025 | 9 | $117,499 |
| 2026 | 4 | $123,895 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $111,758 |
| Level II | 16 | $99,112 |
| Level III | 11 | $117,499 |
| Level IV | 5 | $139,464 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).