S3Staffingusa Inc H-1B salaries
S3Staffingusa Inc filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,908 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare S3Staffingusa Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,908
- Middle half earn
- $86,003 to $106,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,400
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 9 | $102,190 | −26% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 8 | $97,968 | −7% |
| Systems Engineer | 5 | $84,198 | −10% |
| Controls Engineer | 4 | $85,862 | −10% |
| Test Engineer | 3 | $104,728 | +4% |
| Software Quality Analyst | 3 | $124,800 | +49% |
| Electrical Engineer | 2 | $87,360 | −8% |
| Software Quality Assurance Manager | 2 | $116,480 | −10% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $106,080 | +2% |
| Automotive Engineer | 1 | $84,302 | −11% |
| Automotive Test Engineer | 1 | $87,547 | – |
| Embedded Software Engineer 2 | 1 | $94,411 | +2% |
| Controls System Engineer | 1 | $116,480 | +9% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $106,080 | +3% |
| Mechatronics Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | +9% |
| Embedded Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,200 | −20% |
| Firmware Test Engineer | 1 | $83,533 | −17% |
| Software Quality Manager /Assurance Manager | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $80,475 | −11% |
| Supply Chain Manager | 1 | $102,294 | −9% |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $99,840 | +33% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $97,406 | +3% |
| Systems Test Engineer | 1 | $87,360 | −12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chillicothe, IL | 8 | $87,360 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 6 | $102,710 |
| Erie, PA | 5 | $85,862 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 4 | $94,848 |
| Lisle, IL | 4 | $101,067 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $106,080 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $114,026 |
| Newton, MA | 2 | $109,200 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $102,294 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $83,533 |
| Goodfield, IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| East Moline, IL | 1 | $108,160 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $124,800 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $93,600 |
| Mossville, IL | 1 | $110,198 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $124,800 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $84,302 |
| Melbourne, FL | 1 | $83,200 |
| Paoli, PA | 1 | $80,475 |
| Pennsylvania, PA | 1 | $85,530 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $80,475 |
| 2024 | 18 | $103,147 |
| 2025 | 22 | $93,194 |
| 2026 | 11 | $104,728 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $114,400 |
| Level II | 47 | $92,789 |
| Level III | 4 | $107,463 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).