Saksoft Inc. H-1B salaries
Saksoft Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Saksoft Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,000
- Middle half earn
- $99,500 to $144,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $190,037
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Programmer Analyst | 3 | $94,000 | −3% |
| Associate Application Architect | 3 | $105,000 | −5% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $96,000 | −8% |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $99,500 | +16% |
| Vice President, Sales | 3 | $173,791 | −13% |
| Chief Growth Officer | 2 | $325,000 | 0% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $103,000 | −16% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $102,000 | −21% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $152,000 | +65% |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $142,000 | +6% |
| Software Developer “ eCommerce Platforms | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −15% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $173,791 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 4 | $105,000 |
| Mineola, NY | 2 | $138,500 |
| Glen Burnie, MD | 2 | $96,000 |
| Exton, PA | 2 | $97,125 |
| Norcross, GA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $325,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $99,500 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $142,000 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $99,500 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 1 | $99,500 |
| Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $80,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $103,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $147,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $99,875 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 15 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $174,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).