H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Satya Marg Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries

Satya Marg Solutions, Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$87,000
Middle half earn
$80,000 to $102,938
Top 10% earn over
$112,000
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer29$102,000−2%$90,000 – $106,000
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst6$92,500−22%$83,000 – $93,000
Lead .NET Engineer3$79,000−12%$77,000 – $79,000
SAP ABAP Developer3$80,000−25%$75,500 – $80,000
Solution Architect2$112,000−14%$112,000 – $112,000
UI Developer2$81,000−17%$79,500 – $82,500
Lead Java Architect2$76,000−54%$74,000 – $78,000
Lead Java Developer2$82,500−36%$81,250 – $83,750
Business Systems Analyst2$93,000−8%$87,000 – $99,000
Cloud Engineer2$78,000−24%$77,000 – $79,000
Senior QA Analyst2$82,000−19%$80,500 – $83,500
Lead System Administrator2$76,000−38%$75,000 – $77,000
Java Developer1$79,000−22%$79,000 – $79,000
Lead DevOps Engineer1$106,000−24%$106,000 – $106,000
Database Administrator1$80,000−11%$80,000 – $80,000
Application Developer – SAP ABAP1$80,000−27%$80,000 – $80,000
Database Developer1$78,000−24%$78,000 – $78,000
Informatica Developer1$84,000−18%$84,000 – $84,000
SAP Hybris Engineer1$84,000–$84,000 – $84,000
Python Developer1$72,000−29%$72,000 – $72,000
Power Apps Developer1$80,000−21%$80,000 – $80,000
Lead Systems Administrator1$78,000−38%$78,000 – $78,000
Senior Systems Engineer1$90,000−29%$90,000 – $90,000
Sr Quality Assuance Analyst1$106,000–$106,000 – $106,000
Senior Cloud Engineer1$85,000−34%$85,000 – $85,000
VMware & Storage Administrator1$75,000–$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Iselin, NJ17$80,000$79,000 – $90,000
Houston, TX5$90,000$85,000 – $98,500
Saint Charles, MO4$88,000$84,750 – $91,000
Atlanta, GA3$102,877$89,438 – $102,877
Greenwood, IN3$87,000$86,000 – $87,000
Celina, TX3$106,000$104,000 – $110,500
West Chester, PA3$93,000$92,500 – $99,500
Fremont, CA2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Plano, TX2$95,000$89,500 – $100,500
Riverdale, UT2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Suite 202, NJ2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Rogers, AR2$82,500$81,250 – $83,750
Alpharetta, GA2$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Mckinney, TX2$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Leander, TX2$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Concord, CA1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Deerfield Beach, FL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Corbin, KY1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Frisco, TX1$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
Bentonville, AR1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

202314$94,250
202437$81,000
202517$90,000
20263$93,000

By experience level

Level I6$82,500
Level II62$86,000
Level III3$112,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs