H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Savin Technologies,Inc H-1B salaries

Savin Technologies,Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,384 a year.

Median salary offered
$85,384
Middle half earn
$84,094 to $93,683
Top 10% earn over
$132,263
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer16$84,094$83,844 – $89,102
Software Engineer5$88,504$87,651 – $90,896
Oracle fusion Lead consultant/Solution Architect(P2P)3$149,365$147,836 – $149,365
Digital Analytics and Insights Analyst2$75,858$75,858 – $75,858
Java Consultant2$88,504$88,504 – $88,504
Scrum Master2$84,562$80,002 – $89,123
Python With SQL Developer2$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Senior Quality Analyst2$86,476$84,266 – $88,686
Senior Abinitio Developer2$86,434$85,608 – $87,261
Agile Design Engineer2$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Archer Engineer1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Data Stage Developer1$68,806$68,806 – $68,806
Ab Initio Developer1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
P2P Lead Consultant1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
P&A Data Analytics Vendor1$79,123$79,123 – $79,123
Mobile SDK Platform Engineer1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Lead ETL Developer1$79,123$79,123 – $79,123
Kubernetes Engineer1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Archer Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Project Manager/Scrum Master1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Platform Architect1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Senior Database Administrator1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Salesforce Admin1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Project Manager1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Senior Salesforce Administrator1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Senior Software Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Senior Salesforce Developer1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Software Development Engineer in Test1$68,827$68,827 – $68,827
Web Analytics Consultant1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX10$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Tempe, AZ4$85,374$83,096 – $87,651
San Jose, CA4$147,836$146,307 – $149,365
Mountain House, CA4$88,504$88,504 – $88,504
Jersey City, NJ3$95,493$92,373 – $95,493
Westlake, TX3$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Wilmington, DE2$86,434$85,608 – $87,261
Memphis, TN2$75,858$75,858 – $75,858
Georgetown, TX2$80,475$78,020 – $82,930
Alameda, CA2$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Brooklyn, OH2$84,562$80,002 – $89,123
Austin, TX2$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
San Antonio, TX2$79,123$79,123 – $79,123
Iselin, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Honolulu, HI1$68,827$68,827 – $68,827
Iriving, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Erie, PA1$68,806$68,806 – $68,806
Fort Worth, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Chicago, IL1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Fremont, CA1$113,443$113,443 – $113,443

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$89,253
202423$84,094
202528$88,296
20263$90,896

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I54$85,384
Level II3$123,656

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).