H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Securonix, Inc. H-1B salaries

Securonix, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $120,994 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$120,994
Middle half earn
$103,018 to $127,878
Top 10% earn over
$139,241
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Engineer3$118,482−20%$101,070 – $120,832
SIEM Security Engineer3$139,235–$121,618 – $139,246
Senior Security Engineer3$83,658−44%$83,658 – $92,841
DevOps Architect2$118,4560%$118,456 – $118,456
Staff Software Engineer2$127,878−29%$127,878 – $127,878
Principal Software Engineer2$127,878−22%$127,878 – $127,878
Senior Technical Account Manager2$145,630−2%$141,080 – $150,180
Director, Operations1$142,137−18%$142,137 – $142,137
Detection Engineer III1$102,690−10%$102,690 – $102,690
DevOps Engineer1$101,192−2%$101,192 – $101,192
Cloud Architect1$120,328+4%$120,328 – $120,328
Application Security Engineer1$83,658−22%$83,658 – $83,658
Security Engineer1$92,581−31%$92,581 – $92,581
Product Manager1$109,886−31%$109,886 – $109,886
Principal - Security Content Engineer1$124,426–$124,426 – $124,426
Pre-Sales Staff Security Engineer1$125,174–$125,174 – $125,174
Director, Customer Success1$159,765−6%$159,765 – $159,765
Senior AWS Admin1$109,886–$109,886 – $109,886
Sr. Manager, Customer Experience1$128,586−1%$128,586 – $128,586
Senior Director, Product Management1$134,264−44%$134,264 – $134,264
Senior Site Reliability Engineer1$109,262−22%$109,262 – $109,262
Senior Service Delivery Manager1$125,174+6%$125,174 – $125,174
Senior Product Manager1$127,878−23%$127,878 – $127,878
Senior Manager Presales Technical Services1$136,989–$136,989 – $136,989
SIEM Engineer II1$102,024–$102,024 – $102,024
Service Delivery Manager1$113,152−13%$113,152 – $113,152
Software Engineer1$101,028−27%$101,028 – $101,028
Technical Lead - Threat Hunting1$121,659–$121,659 – $121,659

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Addison, TX14$120,994$104,489 – $127,202
Dallas, TX4$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Mckinney, TX3$127,878$114,453 – $127,878
Jersey City, NJ2$148,434$145,286 – $151,582
Mountain View, CA2$139,246$139,240 – $139,251
Royse City, TX2$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
Austin, TX1$136,989$136,989 – $136,989
Farmers Branch, TX1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Allen, TX1$124,426$124,426 – $124,426
Frisco, TX1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Hoboken, NJ1$136,529$136,529 – $136,529
Melissa, TX1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Santa Clarita, CA1$123,183$123,183 – $123,183
Santa Monica, CA1$159,765$159,765 – $159,765
Wake Forest, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Woodstock, IL1$113,152$113,152 – $113,152
Wylie, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878

By year

20235$123,183
202413$120,328
202520$121,441

By experience level

Level II15$102,024
Level III17$125,174
Level IV1$136,989

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs