Sriven Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Sriven Systems Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,700 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sriven Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,700
- Middle half earn
- $97,760 to $128,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,846
- Certified filings
- 66
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 7 | $120,640 | +14% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $121,160 | −12% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $127,500 | +23% |
| Java Developer | 5 | $126,880 | +26% |
| Application Programmer | 2 | $104,000 | −3% |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $108,160 | +14% |
| QA Tester | 2 | $80,506 | −7% |
| System Administrator | 2 | $102,500 | +19% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $104,000 | +1% |
| IAM Business Analyst | 2 | $87,360 | 0% |
| Network Security DevOps Engineer | 2 | $145,600 | – |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $83,200 | −8% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $99,840 | +14% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $128,960 | +26% |
| AWS Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +17% |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $104,000 | +19% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +31% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $114,400 | +9% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $87,360 | −15% |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $124,800 | +41% |
| Cloud Native Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +1% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $87,360 | −14% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $90,854 | −35% |
| Oracle Cloud Financials Architect | 1 | $145,600 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +35% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $133,120 | +12% |
| Siebel Developer | 1 | $104,333 | −8% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +28% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $141,440 | +5% |
| Supply Chain Analytics | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $94,806 | −5% |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $135,200 | +41% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $156,000 | +64% |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $115,000 | +5% |
| Test Automation Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −10% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus, OH | 4 | $104,000 |
| Reston, VA | 4 | $115,440 |
| Spring, TX | 3 | $135,200 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $97,760 |
| Columbus, IN | 2 | $87,360 |
| Lexington, KY | 2 | $90,480 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $92,227 |
| Lisle, IL | 2 | $108,160 |
| Frankfort, KY | 2 | $85,280 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $110,760 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $112,680 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $104,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $156,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $121,482 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 2 | $126,880 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $116,324 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $120,640 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $83,200 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $135,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $122,720 |
| 2025 | 20 | $120,640 |
| 2026 | 20 | $114,700 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $97,760 |
| Level II | 48 | $113,880 |
| Level III | 9 | $122,720 |
| Level IV | 2 | $142,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).