Stark America Inc H-1B salaries
Stark America Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,434 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stark America Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $80,434
- Middle half earn
- $67,683 to $85,987
- Top 10% earn over
- $92,331
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Systems Engineer | 16 | $76,544 | −8% |
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $74,548 | −17% |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 3 | $80,434 | −7% |
| Business Operations Specialist | 2 | $73,008 | +4% |
| Industrial Design Engineer | 2 | $66,581 | −17% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 2 | $92,622 | −7% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $87,756 | −6% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $92,331 | +3% |
| Computer Systems Architect | 1 | $77,896 | −10% |
| Functional Lead | 1 | $88,837 | −20% |
| Financial Specialists | 1 | $73,278 | +1% |
| Financial Specialist | 1 | $73,278 | +9% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $65,915 | −28% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $80,787 | −10% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $88,837 | +4% |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $101,317 | +20% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $83,637 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Riverside, CA | 8 | $67,683 |
| San Diego, CA | 6 | $85,987 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $74,277 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $88,837 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $86,237 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $65,458 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | $76,544 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $73,008 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,634 |
| Avon, CT | 1 | $82,534 |
| Devon, PA | 1 | $91,270 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $101,234 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $92,331 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $80,787 |
| Orange, CA | 1 | $77,896 |
| Raymond, OH | 1 | $61,277 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $101,317 |
| Torrance, CA | 1 | $83,637 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $72,790 |
| 2024 | 16 | $70,980 |
| 2025 | 12 | $85,686 |
| 2026 | 11 | $73,278 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 39 | $80,434 |
| Level III | 2 | $73,278 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).