STERIS Corporation H-1B salaries
STERIS Corporation filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,500 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare STERIS Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,500
- Middle half earn
- $105,000 to $127,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,800
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Developer | 12 | $105,603 | −14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $115,000 | −22% |
| Senior Software Test Engineer | 4 | $108,500 | −8% |
| Advanced Software Test Engineer | 3 | $120,000 | – |
| Application Architect | 3 | $130,000 | −1% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $77,000 | −26% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $156,000 | −14% |
| Advanced Electrical Engineer | 2 | $140,000 | +25% |
| Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 2 | $96,000 | −8% |
| Lead Applications Analyst | 2 | $120,000 | −8% |
| Manager, IT Applications | 2 | $143,914 | −1% |
| Quality Manager | 2 | $150,000 | +31% |
| Senior Systems Test Engineer | 2 | $123,000 | +1% |
| Advanced Process Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $115,357 | – |
| Advanced Software Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | −5% |
| Radiation Safety Specialist II | 1 | $89,000 | – |
| Application Development Lead | 1 | $130,000 | −1% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Marketing Product Manager | 1 | $106,200 | −13% |
| Quality Engineer II | 1 | $95,000 | +5% |
| Radiation Safety Specialist | 1 | $80,535 | – |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $98,000 | −2% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $144,000 | −28% |
| Senior Demand Planner | 1 | $82,722 | −21% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $106,000 | −14% |
| Senior Applications Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −16% |
| Senior Applications Analyst - PLM | 1 | $111,010 | – |
| Senior Applications Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | −9% |
| Senior Service Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −5% |
| Senior Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $114,000 | −9% |
| Senior Oracle Applications Developer | 1 | $115,000 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −42% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +22% |
| Specialist Software Engineer | 1 | $172,000 | +27% |
| Technical Architect II | 1 | $100,000 | −36% |
| Technical Architect III | 1 | $129,000 | – |
Where they work
| Mentor, OH | 47 | $112,000 |
| Plymouth, MN | 4 | $112,000 |
| Richmond, CA | 3 | $155,000 |
| Mason, OH | 2 | $156,000 |
| Birmingham, AL | 2 | $110,500 |
| Point Richmond, CA | 2 | $123,000 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $98,000 |
| Chester, NY | 1 | $80,535 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $95,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $82,722 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $97,000 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | $89,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | 26 | $108,500 |
| 2025 | 24 | $115,500 |
| 2026 | 11 | $112,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 24 | $105,103 |
| Level III | 21 | $115,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).