Stratus Meridian LLC H-1B salaries
Stratus Meridian LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,304 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stratus Meridian LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,304
- Middle half earn
- $82,581 to $100,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,339
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Developer - Senior (STRLLGX0006) | 2 | $100,000 | – |
| Java Developer (STRLLGX0044) | 2 | $95,701 | – |
| MLOps Engineer | 2 | $96,907 | −7% |
| Network Engineer (SERVLLGX0155) | 2 | $65,374 | – |
| Python Developer (STRLLGX0029) | 2 | $100,034 | – |
| Network DC Engineer | 2 | $80,000 | – |
| Software Engineer (STRLLGX0075) | 2 | $90,000 | – |
| Business Analyst(STRLLGX0007) | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Computer Systems Analyst (STRLLGX0081) | 1 | $86,798 | – |
| Full Stack Developer I | 1 | $82,056 | +4% |
| AWS Engineer (SERVLLGX0117) | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| iOS Developer(STRLLGX0010) | 1 | $113,443 | – |
| Full-stack Developer(STRLLGX0087) | 1 | $82,056 | – |
| Full-stack Developer(STRLLGX0086) | 1 | $82,056 | – |
| Full Stack Developer(STRLLGX0006) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,056 | −22% |
| Network Architect (SERVLLGX0199) | 1 | $107,598 | 0% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| MLOps Engineer (STRLLGX0001) | 1 | $96,907 | – |
| Python Developer(STRLLGX0053) | 1 | $80,850 | – |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $84,157 | −11% |
| Senior Software Developer (STRLLGX0042) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Consultant (SERVLLGX0025) | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Software Architect (STRLLGX0091) | 1 | $114,795 | – |
| Software Developer( STRLLGX0001) | 1 | $96,907 | – |
| Software Engineer(STRLLGX0006) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Software Engineer (STRLLGX0041) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Malvern, PA | 9 | $96,907 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $82,056 |
| East Peoria, IL | 2 | $65,374 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $80,000 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $90,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $100,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $100,000 |
| Belmont, CA | 1 | $114,795 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Crystal Lake, IL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $86,798 |
| City Of San Leandro, CA | 1 | $113,443 |
| Burbank, CA | 1 | $96,907 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $100,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $84,157 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $107,598 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $93,454 |
| 2024 | 13 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $98,454 |
| 2026 | 7 | $95,701 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 25 | $96,907 |
| Level II | 7 | $100,069 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).