Employers
Summit IT Experts, Inc. H-1B salaries
Summit IT Experts, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $102,500 to $110,625
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,100
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 8 | $109,000 | $106,000 – $110,000 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 2 | $107,500 | $101,250 – $113,750 |
| React Developer | 2 | $99,000 | $92,000 – $106,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $96,000 | $93,500 – $98,500 |
| UI Developer | 2 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Database Architect | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| BigData Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| AWS .Net Developer | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Applications Developer | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Java Back End Developer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| ETL QA Automation Lead | 1 | $104,400 | $104,400 – $104,400 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Network Automation Engineer | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| MS Dynamics 365 with .NET Developer | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Senior Functional Consultant | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Software Verification Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| SQL BI Developer | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Technical Sales Engineer | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 – $114,000 |
| User Interface (UI) Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $87,500 | $76,250 – $98,750 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Egg Harbor Township, NJ | 2 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $107,500 | $106,250 – $108,750 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 2 | $94,000 | $89,500 – $98,500 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $99,000 | $92,000 – $106,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $104,400 | $104,400 – $104,400 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Elk Grove Village, IL | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 – $114,000 |
| Austell, GA | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 8 | $106,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $109,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $102,700 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $112,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).