Employers
Sunrise Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Sunrise Technologies LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2024 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $84,364 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,364
- Middle half earn
- $75,566 to $90,220
- Top 10% earn over
- $102,097
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 3 | $85,467 | $84,780 – $86,559 |
| Application Developer | 2 | $76,616 | $72,607 – $80,626 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $93,392 | $89,378 – $97,406 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $80,766 | $78,562 – $82,971 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $66,598 | $63,299 – $69,896 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $123,531 | $123,531 – $123,531 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| ERP Developer - 3 | 1 | $79,976 | $79,976 – $79,976 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $88,462 | $88,462 – $88,462 |
| Full Stack Developer, Lead | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 – $76,773 |
| PHP Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Project Coordintor | 1 | $82,098 | $82,098 – $82,098 |
| Lead Java Developer | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Order Fulfillment Specialist III | 1 | $65,104 | $65,104 – $65,104 |
| Salesforce Marketing Cloud Tech Lead | 1 | $71,947 | $71,947 – $71,947 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $101,754 | $101,754 – $101,754 |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $96,678 | $96,678 – $96,678 |
| Senior Big Data Engineer | 1 | $87,651 | $87,651 – $87,651 |
| Software Developer QA Engineer | 1 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $130,250 |
| Staff Accountant | 1 | $58,406 | $58,406 – $58,406 |
| Supply Chain Consultant | 1 | $58,000 | $58,000 – $58,000 |
| Ui/Front-End Developer | 1 | $102,898 | $102,898 – $102,898 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $85,415 | $85,389 – $85,441 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $87,651 | $87,651 – $87,651 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $68,598 | $68,598 – $68,598 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $65,104 | $65,104 – $65,104 |
| Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 – $76,773 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Decatur, IL | 1 | $85,176 | $85,176 – $85,176 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $79,976 | $79,976 – $79,976 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $84,635 | $84,635 – $84,635 |
| Chelsea, NY | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $76,357 | $76,357 – $76,357 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $82,098 | $82,098 – $82,098 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $73,195 | $73,195 – $73,195 |
| Klein, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Lehi, UT | 1 | $58,000 | $58,000 – $58,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $88,462 | $88,462 – $88,462 |
| Pittsford, NY | 1 | $58,406 | $58,406 – $58,406 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $102,898 | $102,898 – $102,898 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $96,678 | $96,678 – $96,678 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $84,364 |
| 2025 | 14 | $84,780 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 27 | $84,635 |
| Level II | 1 | $58,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).