Syntax Systems USA, LP H-1B salaries
Syntax Systems USA, LP filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $143,192 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Syntax Systems USA, LP with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $143,192
- Middle half earn
- $119,674 to $148,593
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,483
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business Intelligence Application Engineer | 3 | $97,323 | – |
| Principal System Analyst | 3 | $143,872 | – |
| Associate Oracle Database Administrator | 2 | $125,127 | – |
| Manager - OCI and Exadata Operations | 1 | $160,483 | – |
| Manager - Oracle Integrations | 1 | $155,886 | – |
| Oracle Apps Tech Consultant | 1 | $117,994 | – |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $148,593 | +56% |
| SAP Basis Management Analyst | 1 | $143,679 | – |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $144,923 | +44% |
| SAP Fiori Lead Consultant | 1 | $130,416 | – |
| Senior Customer Success Manager | 1 | $124,800 | +5% |
| Senior Oracle Technical Consultant | 1 | $119,674 | +16% |
| Senior SAP Principal | 1 | $156,071 | – |
| Solution Director (Retail) | 1 | $195,235 | +24% |
| Team Lead - DBA Operations | 1 | $111,816 | – |
| VP of EBS & OCI Managed Services | 1 | $250,638 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Morrisville, NC | 4 | $143,872 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $125,127 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $97,323 |
| Antioch, TN | 1 | $195,235 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $143,679 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $148,593 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $97,323 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $160,483 |
| Ballwin, MO | 1 | $155,886 |
| East Setauket, NY | 1 | $130,416 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $143,192 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $117,994 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $111,816 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $101,566 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $144,923 |
| Phoenixville, PA | 1 | $250,638 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $124,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $125,045 |
| 2025 | 9 | $143,679 |
| 2026 | 4 | $134,862 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $99,444 |
| Level II | 6 | $122,400 |
| Level III | 1 | $143,192 |
| Level IV | 10 | $152,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).