Senior Customer Success Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 70 certified H-1B applications for Senior Customer Success Manager roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $118,579. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Customer Success Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $118,579
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $147,097
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,016
- Certified filings
- 70
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coven Works Inc | 8 | $80,000 | −33% |
| Asra Nest LLC | 6 | $80,000 | −33% |
| Dynatrace LLC | 4 | $128,000 | +8% |
| Divine Express Auto Shipping | 2 | $83,000 | −30% |
| Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc. | 2 | $190,000 | +60% |
| Gladyet Promotion | 2 | $85,000 | −28% |
| Automation Anywhere, Inc. | 2 | $141,866 | +20% |
| Skan, Inc. | 2 | $141,464 | +19% |
| Prelude Systems Inc. | 2 | $113,576 | −4% |
| Bidease Inc | 1 | $120,000 | +1% |
| Bayarde Services LLC | 1 | $105,000 | −11% |
| Epicor Software Corporation | 1 | $112,000 | −6% |
| Eightfold AI Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | +43% |
| Fakhab Healthcare Services LLC | 1 | $83,263 | −30% |
| Flagright Data Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | −3% |
| Aisera, Inc. | 1 | $164,000 | +38% |
| Aryaka Networks, Inc. | 1 | $134,326 | +13% |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | +52% |
| Freshworks Inc. | 1 | $101,046 | −15% |
| Levadata, Inc. | 1 | $141,625 | +19% |
| Informatica LLC | 1 | $109,699 | −7% |
| Menlo Security, Inc. | 1 | $132,000 | +11% |
| Mongodb, Inc. | 1 | $106,808 | −10% |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 1 | $102,602 | −13% |
| KloudGin, Inc. | 1 | $108,098 | −9% |
| Obsidian Security, Inc. | 1 | $170,159 | +43% |
| Offerfit, Inc. | 1 | $171,000 | +44% |
| Paystand, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | +5% |
| Orby AI, Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | +43% |
| Planday Inc | 1 | $97,200 | −18% |
| Planview, Inc. | 1 | $128,832 | +9% |
| Quantifind, Inc. | 1 | $126,818 | +7% |
| Lookout, Inc. | 1 | $162,800 | +37% |
| Redpanda Data, Inc. | 1 | $184,000 | +55% |
| Refinitiv US LLC | 1 | $116,157 | −2% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 1 | $151,410 | +28% |
| Reltio, Inc. | 1 | $185,000 | +56% |
| Saviynt, Inc. | 1 | $154,731 | +30% |
| Shoreline Labs, Inc. | 1 | $142,000 | +20% |
| Smartly Solutions Inc. | 1 | $124,630 | +5% |
| Strategy Incorporated | 1 | $170,000 | +43% |
| Syntax Systems USA, LP | 1 | $124,800 | +5% |
| Tenjin, Inc. | 1 | $79,324 | −33% |
| Thoropass Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | −7% |
| Thrive Global Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +26% |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $165,500 | +40% |
| Ushur Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +26% |
| Wayflyer Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | −28% |
| Wiz Inc. | 1 | $125,757 | +6% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Arlington, TX | 15 | $80,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 6 | $167,750 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $109,699 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $117,158 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $126,818 |
| Canton, MI | 2 | $128,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $136,801 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 2 | $141,464 |
| Richmond Hill, NY | 2 | $85,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $85,000 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $79,324 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $116,157 |
| Bonney Lake, WA | 1 | $108,098 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $128,832 |
| Irvington, NJ | 1 | $83,263 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $97,200 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $136,136 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $147,596 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 26 | $81,500 |
| Level II | 13 | $116,157 |
| Level III | 16 | $128,909 |
| Level IV | 15 | $165,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $125,378 |
| 2024 | 31 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $132,000 |
| 2026 | 12 | $128,000 |