Tata Elxsi Limited H-1B salaries
Tata Elxsi Limited filed 164 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,926 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tata Elxsi Limited with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,926
- Middle half earn
- $84,469 to $104,983
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,882
- Certified filings
- 164
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 20 | $102,898 | −1% |
| Mechatronics Engineer | 19 | $91,957 | −7% |
| Software Developer Application | 15 | $102,877 | −4% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 12 | $86,445 | −9% |
| Automation Developer | 12 | $89,471 | −8% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers | 9 | $85,530 | −9% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer and Tester | 8 | $86,445 | −13% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 7 | $91,270 | −9% |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 6 | $92,394 | −2% |
| Computer Systems Architect | 5 | $86,653 | 0% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 4 | $115,700 | +25% |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 4 | $74,444 | −5% |
| Software Developer, Applications | 3 | $114,026 | +11% |
| Web and Digital Interface Designer | 3 | $73,299 | +2% |
| Computer Hardware Engineer | 3 | $101,608 | 0% |
| Electronic Hardware Engineer | 2 | $86,102 | 0% |
| Computer Systems Architects | 2 | $136,011 | +70% |
| Computer System Architect | 2 | $80,714 | −12% |
| Sales Director | 2 | $133,744 | 0% |
| Electrical Engineer | 2 | $109,866 | +16% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $90,854 | −23% |
| Computer System Engineer and Architect | 1 | $92,394 | – |
| Automotive Designer | 1 | $76,565 | 0% |
| Automation Developer & Testers | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $79,602 | −11% |
| Computer Network Support Specialist | 1 | $66,830 | −17% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $90,293 | +6% |
| Senior Director | 1 | $250,000 | +25% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $83,242 | −19% |
| Manager | 1 | $135,000 | −19% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $85,072 | −1% |
| Director - Sales | 1 | $230,008 | +24% |
| Computer Systems Engineers/Architects | 1 | $100,000 | +5% |
| Human Factors Engineer/Ergonomist | 1 | $117,645 | – |
| Senior Software Applications Developer | 1 | $105,061 | −18% |
| Software Developer Specialist | 1 | $105,206 | −15% |
| Software Developer, System Software | 1 | $105,206 | +1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineers and Testers | 1 | $97,157 | +6% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts & Testers -Test Engineer | 1 | $74,610 | – |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $87,214 | −13% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $71,261 | −41% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $88,234 | −4% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $74,048 | −12% |
Where they work
| Philadelphia, PA | 59 | $87,360 |
| Troy, MI | 15 | $84,302 |
| Mounds View, MN | 9 | $102,565 |
| Warsaw, IN | 5 | $80,933 |
| Wauwatosa, WI | 5 | $78,166 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 4 | $98,821 |
| Centennial, CO | 3 | $99,736 |
| Downingtown, PA | 3 | $86,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $141,107 |
| Novi, MI | 3 | $91,021 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $94,058 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $128,690 |
| Southfield, MI | 3 | $97,032 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $97,157 |
| Chanhassen, MN | 2 | $101,650 |
| Cranberry Township, PA | 2 | $72,156 |
| Foster City, CA | 2 | $119,704 |
| Indianola, PA | 2 | $96,564 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $84,230 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $136,011 |
By year
| 2023 | 11 | $86,653 |
| 2024 | 63 | $91,894 |
| 2025 | 57 | $92,394 |
| 2026 | 33 | $92,394 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $118,144 |
| Level II | 156 | $91,270 |
| Level III | 4 | $110,261 |
| Level IV | 2 | $133,744 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).