Techempo Inc H-1B salaries
Techempo Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,370 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,370
- Middle half earn
- $82,375 to $112,205
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,264
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 3 | $126,090 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $79,528 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $110,510 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $110,376 |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $81,500 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $96,034 |
| Software/DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,192 |
| Vulnerability Management Specialist | 2 | $117,624 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $76,991 |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,077 |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $89,500 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $111,966 |
| Middleware Administrator | 1 | $78,000 |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $101,421 |
| Scrum Master Project Manager | 1 | $82,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $79,000 |
| .Net Web Developer II | 1 | $112,923 |
| Middleware Engineer | 1 | $78,000 |
| LIMS Consultant | 1 | $99,549 |
| Sr. Software/CRM Developer | 1 | $126,090 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $82,500 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $86,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $82,500 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $93,538 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $117,624 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $96,034 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $126,090 |
| O Fallon, MO | 2 | $76,991 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $81,500 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $108,098 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $101,421 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $86,000 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $73,590 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $78,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $89,500 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $117,832 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $126,090 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $111,966 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $81,750 |
| 2024 | 7 | $99,549 |
| 2025 | 6 | $108,982 |
| 2026 | 13 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $86,000 |
| Level II | 26 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 2 | $106,350 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).